Annandale: Smith to Townrow

Number Name Age Town Division Links Image
3539 SMITH, James Norman 19 Annandale, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
3380 SMITH, James Robert 44 Annandale, New South Wales 42nd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
67700 SMITH, John Sidney 19 356 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 26
3423 SMITH, Joseph Melville 21 14 Rose Street, Annandale, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1304 SMITH, Roy Alfred Walter 21 135 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, D Company
651 SMITH, Roy Alfred Walter 20 135 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, G Company
1444 SMITH, Rupert Leonard 24 47 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement
3221 SMITH, Thomas Cormack 18 240 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
6615 SMITH, William Watson 32 Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
12 SMITHSON, Albert Charles 19 209 Parramatta Road, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Head-Quarters
5885 SNELL, Walter Alexander 19 34A Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
5636 SPOWART, Archibald 19 Tyneside, 374 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
6568 SPRIGGS, Edward Charles 43 53 Susan Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
180 STALKER, William Lionel 22 218 View Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, A Company
1626 STAMMER, Frederick Ezra 28 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
5228 STANDEN, Robert Henry 18 79 Booth Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
3171 STEAVENS, John Edward 31 58 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4294 STEEL, William Charles 35 91 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
STEEN, George 28 235 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
STEEN, George 26 235 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, C Company
12742 STEPHENSON, William Arthur 25 ‘Montana’, Pritchard Street, Annandale, New South Wales Army Service Corps Reinforcement 21
686 STEVENSON, Robert Cross 33 83 Booth Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, B Company
345 STEWART, Selby Albert Shepherd 20 Aviemore, 281 Annandale Street, Annadale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, C Company
5736 STOKES, Leslie Ernest 19 La Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
4234 STRAHAN, David 22 63 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2263 STRAHAN, George 26 63 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
986 STRANGE, Herbert 32 c/o Mrs Button, Barcoo Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, C Company
5456 STRONG, George Reginald 24 15 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
2826 SULLIVAN, John Joseph 19 317 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
11400 SYMES, Ernest 22 305 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 14
4782 TALBOT, George 36 147 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
22289 TANDY, Percy Ellis 26 30 Rose Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements
2048 TAYLOR, George William 37 220 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 10
387 TAYLOR, William 31 ‘Rubydale’, Ferris Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9, Reinforcement 3
30 TERRELL, Stephen 22 21 Susan Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, Tropical Unit, Headquarters
2834 TERRELL, Stephen Francis 31 175 Johnson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
4923 TERRY, Ernest Alfred 18 2 Wisdom Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
289 THACKERAY, Charles 27 Booth Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, A Company
5460 THEW, Ivo Maurice 24 13 Taylor Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
4115 THOMAS, Royden Henry 19 6 Wisdon Street, Annandale, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
3895 THOMPSON, Albert 30 257 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
3343 THORBURN, Ebenezer Robert 19 221 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
6868 THORBURN, William 18 221 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 8th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
7446 THORNE, John Clifford 27 ‘Mangalore’, Kentville Avenue, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 14
3493 THRIFT, Charles Forbes 29 Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
1012 THURGEAR, Reginald Arthur 24 203 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 17th Battalion, C Company
2250 TITTERTON, Ernest Clarence Charles 19 15 Wells Street, Annandale, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2836 TONER, John Michael 22 110 Johnson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3723 TOWNROW, Charles James 39 Annandale, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.