Annandale: Benton to Canty

Number Name Age Town Division Links Image
4058 BENTON, George Alfred 29 114 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
2785 BERCKELMAN, Harold Thomas 18 126 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
722 BERRYMAN, George Edward 24 Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Mobile Veterinary Section
1445 BEVES, Walter Edward 28 65 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 3
2117 BIRNIE, John 29 67 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
5332 BLACK, Peter Anthony 25 89 Auburn Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
1033 BLAIR, Robert 41 66 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, D Company
5 BLOUNT, Harry 36 137 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Brigade 9, Headquarters
19040 BOGLE, Thomas Henry 24 Annandale, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, September 1917 Reinforcements
6826 BOLDRA, John Bernard 19 51 Susan Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
2771 BOND, Herbert 25 Annandale, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
4746 BOOTH, Sidney William 22 21 Susan Street, Annandale, NSW Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
3470 BOTTCHER, Albert 24 14 Susan Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
2568 BOWEN, Allyn 18 13 Rose Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
7286 BOWLER, Harold Patrick 22 Annandale, Germanton, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 13
6462 BOWRON, William Frederick 39 89 Johnston Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
276 BOYD, James Manning 18 Preston Cottage, Susan Street, Annandale, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 1, Reinforcement 3
2569 BOYD, John Harold 22 Preston Cottage Susan Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3468 BRADDOCK, Arthur William 35 96 Booth Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
3236 BRADLEY, Herbert Hamilton 29 Annandale, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
4137 BRADLEY, Herbert Hamilton 29 300 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
3189 BREMNER, James Bertram 25 4 Alfred Street, Annandale, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2560 BRENNAN, James Clyde 20 88 Albion Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
BRIDGE, Norbert Henry 38 Annandale, New South Wales Medical Officers
581 BRIERLEY, Edward Leonard 26 44 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, F Company
1329 BRISBANE, John Richard 22 91 Booth Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, D Company
1894 BRISBANE, William Hendry 19 91 Booth Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
13193 BROCKWAY, George 23 165 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Section 1
67125 BROWN, Clarence Henry 19 162 View Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 24
11504 BROWN, Joseph 21 350 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Bakery 3
19169 BROWN, Robert Richard 33 218 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28
5046 BROWN, William John 19 91 Booth Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
1880 BRUCE, George King 18 38 New Street, Annandale, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
3767 BRYAN, Richard Alfred 21 73 Johnston Street, Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
1576 BUNGARD, George Harold 24 1A Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 4
1759 BURKE, Edmund 20 207 Johnstone Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Field Ambulence, Reinforcement 3
1137 BURKE, William Joseph 34 207 Johnstone Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, D Company
6289 BURR, Frederick 22 Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
1506 BUTTON, Joseph John 22 Bargo, Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, H Company
431 BYATT, Arthur 26 St Aiden’s Vicarage, Annandale, New South Wales Anzac Cyclist Battalion, Reinforcement 3
1154 BYFORD, John 19 14 Collins Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, D Company
1659 BYLES, Robert Charles 44 107 Albion Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
5658 BYRNES, William Harold Vincent 19 322 Parramatta, Road Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
1897 CAESAR, Cuthbert Stephen 32 104 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
202 CALLAWAY, Frederick William Bemi 24 127 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), B Company
2113 CALLAWAY, Frederick William Bernie 24 127 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
5667 CAMAGE, Henry Ernest 26 32 Wells Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
5951 CAMM, Leslie Albert 25 55 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 3
64 CANTY, Albert William 20 30 Johnson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Field Ambulance, A Squadron
2606 CANTY, Victor John 19 30 Johnstone Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.