Harrop – Sweetman

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
7485 HARROP, Henry Charles 32 Tempe, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
4372 HESLEWOOD, Francis Michael 19 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
6654 HINSON, Alfred Alexander 20 Tempe, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
17378 HOLBEACH, Charles Seymour 21 Union Street, Tempe, New South Wales February 1917 Reinforcements
515 HOLDER, Edward James 22 49 Wentworth Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, E Company
2338 HOLMES, Walter Percy 21 20 Union Street, Tempe, New South Wales 37th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
28063 HUDSON, Thomas Francis 21 22 Forman Street, Tempe, New South Wales Reinforcement 10
2086 HYDE, Arthur 22 Tempe, New South Wales December 1916 Reinforcements
6282 JOHNSON, Albert 18 Brookland Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
5585 JOHNSON, Joseph Bede 34 41 Hart Street, Tempe, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
2159 KERR, Stanley 31 Nicholson Street, Tempe, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
273|3 LITTLE, Charles Cleveland 22 ‘Rosemere’, Bannon Street, Tempe, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 9
1689 LONG, Harold George 24 Tempe, New South Wales Camel Corps November 1916 Reinforcements
5871 McCARTHY, Roy Charles 21 39 Barden Street, Tempe, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
27370 McMILLAN, Albert James Francis 21 862 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 6
27370 McMILLAN, Albert James Francis * 21 862 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 6
4712 McMILLAN, Alexander 21 862 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
54238 McWILLIAMS, Henry John 41 Tempe, New South Wales 6th General Service Reinforcements (New South Wales)
57335 MERCER, John Thomas George 42 1 Young Street, Tempe, New South Wales 4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)
2734 MITCHELL, Colin Alexander 18 844 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
33052 MOLLOY, John Michael 21 ‘Fenella’, Hart Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, February 1917 Reinforcements
33051 MOLLOY, Richard Godfrey 24 ‘Fenella’, Hart Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, February 1917 Reinforcements
5222 MORRIS, Benjamin Lewis 30 Bay View Hospital, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
2649 MOSS, Thomas 19 15 Forman Street, Tempe, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
4188 NICHOLSON, David Henry 30 Nathane Gannon Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
67448 OLIVER, James Gordon 25 ‘Merilla’, Brooklyn Street, Tempe, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 25
7546 OLIVER, Joseph 21 Merilla, Brooklyn Street, Tempe, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
3145 OLIVER, William John 28 Merilla Brooklyn Street, Tempe, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2870 OVERALL, Charles Thomas 22 Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Pioneer Battalion, Reinforcement 5
3513 PEARSON, Stanley 29 ‘Ilfracombe’, Samuel Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Artillery Brigade, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements
739 PERKS, John 23 6 Johns Street, Tempe, New South Wales 30th Battalion, C Company
3208 PETERIE, Ernest Coldstream 34 28 Stanley Street, Tempe, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
4368 PROPHITT, Benjamin 27 Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
58835 PRYOR, Phillip Oswald 29 Tempe, New South Wales 10th General Service (NSW) Reinforcements
3908 RAYNOR, Herbert 18 10 Fanning Street, Tempe, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
17308 REEVE, Robert Samuel 22 ‘Russiquill’, John Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 17
3409 RICHARDS, Reginald 28 Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
3920 ROWLANDS, Arthur 22 16 Union Street, Tempe, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
2541 ROWLANDS, Charles 18 16 Union Street, Tempe,NSW 12th Light Horse Regiment, 22nd Reinforcement
53794 RYLAND, Joseph James 39 Tempe, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 4
1780 RYLAND, William Henry 23 801 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 9th Reinforcement
7534 SHARP, Harris Martin 21 Tempe, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
4292 SIMMONDS, Frederick Edward 30 39 Hart Street, Tempe, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
10259 SMART, John Stoker 25 Tempe, New South Wales Army Service Corps May 1916 Reinforcements
5438 SMITH, Joseph William 21 32 Wentworth Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
5457 SPENCER, John 36 Alga Wentworth Street, Tempe, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
3518 STEVENS, Robert 36 Tempe, New South Wales June 1917 Reinforcements
5454 STONE, William Daniel 21 828 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
7314 SWEETMAN, Herbert Thomas 23 South Street, Tempe, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
4848 SWEETMAN, William Henry 18 Tempe, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement