Anderson – Hampton

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
19034 ANDERSON, Alan Lancelot 30 Tempe School Residence, Unwin’s Bridge Road, Marrickville, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28
51 BAILEY, Percy Godfrey 21 c/o Mrs Percy, 13 Belmore Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Light Horse Brigade, Ammunition Reserve, 2nd Reinforcements
773 BATTEN, Leonard Joseph 21 50 Union Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 6th Battalion, G Company
5300 BEMROSE, James Henry 30 32 Station Street, Tempe, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
3600 BENNEY, Frederick John 26 3 Stanley Street, Tempe, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
28145 BICKERSTAFF, Harold Johnson 25 92 Station Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 7
15692 BOND, Percy William 32 Tempe, New South Wales October 1916 Reinforcements
4296 BOURDET, Adolphe 30 805 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
3745 BRENNAN, James 23 37 Barden Street, Tempe, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 1
4749 BRIGGS, George 26 Bayview House, King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
3459 BROWNE, Charles 27 Barden Street, Tempe, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
5962 BURNS, James 44 Tempe, New South Wales Tunnelling Companies, December 1916 Reinforcements
22785 BURTON, Robert 20 ‘Brigadoon’, Quarry Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 1
2117 CAMPBELL, James 43 2 Union Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3717 CAMPBELL, Leo John 23 2 Union Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
19061 CARLSEN, Frith Joy 23 826 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28
27372 CHISWICK, Alfred John 24 ‘St Kilda’, Brooklyn Street, Tempe, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 9
5861 CLARKESMITH, Vear 22 Station Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 12
238 CLOUGH, Harry Newsome 33 Verne Cottage, Fanning Street, Tempe, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 2
2812 COOK, Charles 33 Fanning Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
3695 COOK, William 25 Tempe, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
3048 COOPER, Arthur Samuel Francis 21 49 Wentworth Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
764 COYNE, Albert John 35 18 Forman Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 3rd Reinforcement
R764 COYNE, Albert John 35 18 Forman Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 17th Reinforcement
2794 CREEK, Harold Josiah 25 Nicholson Streets, Tempe, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
3272 CROUCHER, William Rey Elwin 21 4 Quarry Street, Tempe, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
243 CURRINGTON, Clarence Britten 21 Eileen, Brooklands Street, Tempe, New South Wales 4th Battalion, A Company
4469 CURRY, Joseph Aloysius 41 28 Barden Street ,Tempe, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
3723 DAVIS, Edward Guy 22 Tempe, New South Wales Camel Corps, July 1917 Reinforcements
945 DAWSON, William Edward Walter 23 Nicholson Street, Tempe, New South Wales Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), D Company
402 DUNN, Kenneth William 27 115 Station Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, B Company
1160 EARLE, Arthur 25 487 King Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement
421 EDGAR, William 43 Cook Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Pioneer Battalion, B Company
27371 EDWARDS, Frank 21 ‘Warrigal’, Gannon Street, Tempe, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 6
27371 EDWARDS, Frank * 21 ‘Warrigal’, Gannon Street, Tempe, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 6
1438 ELGAR, Frank Seward 50 c/o Mrs Hughes, Riverview Hotel, Tempe, New South Wales Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps
3505 FARROW, Arthur 29 826 King Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
19070 FERGUSON, Bruce Gordon 24 ‘Braeside’, Station Street, Tempe, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28
36 FERGUSON, Bruce Gordon 23 ‘Braeside’, Station Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, Naval and Military Forces – Special Tropical Corps (Nov 1914)
934 FERGUSON, Stuart William 21 Braeside, Station Street, Tempe, New South Wales 1st Battalion, H Company
709 FORBES, Norman Prosper 27 c/o Mrs Hyde, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, B Company
6841 FRASER, Ernest Donald 31 64 Hart Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
5085 FRASER, Herbert John 36 839 King Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
54675 GERARD, William Horace 19 Tempe, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 8
1090 GORDON, James 19 15 Hart Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion F Company
900 GORDON, Leslie 22 Quarry Bank, Station Street, Tempe, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, C Company
2286 HALL, Henry John Victor 22 Leslie Cottage Smith Street, Tempe, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
3859 HALLETT, Henry Arthur 21 57 Wentworth Street, Tempe, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
6033 HALLETT, John 18 57 Wentworth Street, Tempe, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
1010 HAMPTON, Duncan Burgess 23 35 Railway Road, Tempe Park, St Peters, New South Wales Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), D Company