Stanmore: Smith to Tier

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
4909 TIGHE, Reginald George 28 106 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
2721 TOLMAER, Harry 30 119 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Train Reinforcements 1
1466 TOMS, Harry 22 30 Lincoln Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
1465 TOMS, Jacob 22 30 Lincoln Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
15349 TOURNAY, Ambrose Cecil 26 Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 21
17573 TREVILLIEN, Reginald George 23 Stanmore, New South Wales April 1917 Reinforcements
10225 TREVILLIEN, Walter Henry 21 ‘Berowra’, Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Reinforcement 2
1107 TRIGGS, Rupert 32 Stanmore, New South Wales Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps
6091 TRIVES, Cecil 30 69 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
2496 TROWER, Frederick Charles 27 Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
476 TULLOH, Alexandria Frederick 37 144 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 1, Reinforcement 7
9477 TURLEY, Eric 21 9 Bruce Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Train Reinforcements 14
6189 TWIST, William Henry 21 10 Warwick Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
1573 UDALL, Walter John 24 15 Myrtle Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
3014 UPHAM, John Percy 22 84 Macauley Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 22nd Reinforcement
3852 VIDLER, Archie Herbert 26 63 Salisbury Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
3851 VINCENT, William Josiah 26 95 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
5436 WADDUPS, Walter 23 88 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
196 WADE, Walter 23 73 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, A Company
1037 WAIT, Frederick James 18 138 Percival Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 13
430 WALCOT, Frederick Robson 44 70 Stafford Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 6
4467 WALKER, Joseph Watson 38 35 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Light Horse, February 1918 Reinforcements
WALL, William Thomas 27 84 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
16647 WALLIS, Louis Mathias 21 132 Corunna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales December 1916 Reinforcements
1529 WALSH, John 21 c/o Stanley Walsh, 68 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
675 WALSH, Leslie John Kennedy 24 68 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, B Company
3477 WALSH, Stanley Nelson 23 10 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
6125 WALTER, Albert Edward 29 St Joseph 26 Salisbury Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
6342 WALTERS, Joseph William 18 33 Salisbury Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
2930 WALTON, John 19 Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
6824 WARD, Ernest Henry 22 87 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
7646 WARING, Francis John 21 91 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 15
15625 WARING, Frederick Bernard 23 19 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 2
15626 WARING, John Benedict 19 19 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 2
8463 WATERS, Arthur 33 56 Corunna Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 13th Reinforcement
3515 WATERS, Edgar 23 93 Percival Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
7828 WATERS, Leslie Charles 18 Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 26th Reinforcement
2693 WATTS, Eric Vaux 23 62 Percival Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
3258 WATTS, Vivian Harold 19 62 Percival Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
31188 WEBB, George Richard 19 33 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 12
1854 WEBB, James William 32 55 Stanmore Street, Petersham, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 5
458 WEBB, Roydon John 23 15 Carruna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron
28126 WEEKLEY, Stanley Lester 22 3 Durham Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 21
12901 WESSLER, Kenneth Henry 21 56 Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Army Service Corps Reinforcement 22
6662 WEST, John Beaumont 29 Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
9686 WHERRY, Walter Emanuel 24 ‘Stuartville’, Bruce Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 15
4003 WHITE, Ernest Edward Goldsworthy 27 151 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 11th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
50962 WHITE, Maraval Frank 18 Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 1
6382 WHITE, Percy Alfred 22 6 Warwick Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
945 WILCOX, Joseph Michael 29 195 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 35th Battalion, C Company