Stanmore: Richard to Smeeth

Number Name Age Town Divison Linky Image
6112 RICHARD, Charles Arthur 24 71 Macauley Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 21st Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
3452 RICHARDS, Peter Phillip 19 Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
9979 RICHARDS, William 22 Linden, London Crescent, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 13
1694 RIDGE, Oscar John 18 Bridge Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
5473 RILEY, Joseph Harold 21 44 Harrow Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
4505 ROBERTSON, Archibald 32 37 Myrtle Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
19969 ROBERTSON, William 25 Stanmore, New South Wales
2974 ROBINSON, Edward Ernest 44 Stanmore, New South Wales 59th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2967 ROBINSON, Harold James 23 Stanmore, New South Wales 59th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
1284 ROBINSON, James Edward 37 164 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, D Company
3156 ROBJOHNS, Henry 44 Stanmore, New South Wales 34th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4257 ROBSON, Reginald Arthur 18 45 Harrow Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
2254 ROBSON, Victor Arnold 20 104 Percival Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
37452 ROFE, Alfred Bernard Fulton 22 ‘Woerdon’, Cambridge Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 30
1472 RUDDER, Oswald Eugene 32 ‘Braeside’, Cambridge Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 301st (Mechanical Transport), 8th Company, Army Service Corps (17th Divisional Ammunition Park)
2805 RUGG, Frederick 22 Douglass Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
14825 RUGG, John Russell 18 ‘Walsall’, Douglas Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 21st Reinforcement
4890 RUSH, Frederick Erskine 24 25 Harrow Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
3452 RUSH, John Herbert 26 23 Harrow Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
2958 RUSSELL, Andrew Thompson 35 Stanmore, New South Wales 60th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
18929 RUTHERFORD, Eric William 22 52 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 27
5088 RUTHERFORD, Percy William 18 Stanmore, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
6610 RUTTER, Thomas William 39 Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
5141 SALES, Frank Ernest 27 147 Cambridge Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
5146 SALES, Samuel Arthur 22 147 Cambridge Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
35072 SAMSON, Frank Henry 36 Newington College, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 27
680 SANDILANDS, Claude Fairfax 28 Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, F Company
6181 SANDILANDS, Frederick John 44 131 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
3431 SAYLE, Cecil John 25 110 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 29th Reinforcement
6106 SCANDRETT, Robert 21 129 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
20059 SCHULSTAD, Aubrey Ernest 19 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements
7590 SCOTT, John Edward 22 Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
12946 SCOTT, William 22 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Sanitary Section 3
5627 SCOTT, William 27 28 Denning Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
2669 SEARCH, Joseph Thomas 21 10 Warwick Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
5086 SEARCH, William Arthur 19 10 Warwick Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
1853 SEARLS, Royston George 20 c/o M C Searls, Albany, Albany Road, Stanmore,Sydney, NSW, 2nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
10220 SHANKS, Edgar Athol 24 ‘Fairview’, Bruce Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Reinforcement 2
205 SHARP, Robert Ekins 35 Stanmore, New South Wales Section 1
1039 SHAW, Harold Jess 31 Stanmore, New South Wales Veterinary Corps – March 1917 Reinforcements
6319 SIM, Allan Wallace 29 7 Bridge Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
10116 SIMMONS, Gordon Thornton 22 8 Durham Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Railway Supply Detachment1, Reinforcement 17
2882 SIMPSON, Walter Leslie 23 Seafield, Merchant Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2911 SIVELL, Ernest Thornton 31 10 Holt Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
106 SLATER, Phillip Francis 33 44 Cambridge Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9
964 SLATYER, Arthur Frank 27 12 Marshall Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 5th Reinforcement
3137 SLY, Roy 23 57 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney , New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
6624 SMALL, Oswald 18 Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
6417 SMEETH, Arthur 24 Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement