Stanmore: O’Loughlin to Retson

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
4571 O’LOUGHLIN, Desmond Paul 21 107 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
5073 O’LOUGHLIN, Frank 22 Stanmore, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
34800 O’NEILE, Frederick Arthur John 18 10 Railway Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, April 1917 Reinforcements
7367 O’NEILL, Frank Joseph 18 Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
3888 O’NEILL, Patrick 21 Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
11519 OUVRIER, Francis 18 46 Lincoln Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 5th Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 3
299 PALING, Thurston 41 53 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore 19th Battalion, A Company
1423A PARKIN, Arthur 48 71 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps
PATON, Florence Elizabeth 38 Stanmore, New South Wales Nurses (July 1915 – Nov 1918)
2657 PATTERSON, Walter 22 52 Corunna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 18th Reinforcement
37447 PATTERSON, William Roney 21 ‘Woodside’, 55 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 30
6321 PAUL, Edward Thomas Sutcliffe Mort 33 42 Myrle Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
26419 PEEL, Robert William 19 78 Douglas Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 5
720 PENHALIGON, Charles Henry 40 Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Mobile Veterinary Section
PERKINS, George William Herbert 25 132 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3114 PERKINS, William Henry Goulburn 33 Melrose, 16 Temple Street Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
962 PERROTT, Cecil Hubert 26 Yanga, Douglas Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, C Company
38806 PHILLIPS, Ernest Harold Raymond 23 62 Railway Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 33
2749 PICKERING, Randolph Bathurst 18 259 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
7301 PIKE, Harold Angus 19 16 Temple Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
165 POOLE, Alfred Alderson 22 35 Stafford Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Flying Corps, No 1 Squadron, A Flight
6609 POPE, William Frederick 30 Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
6859 PORTER, Frank 25 Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
11119 PORTER, Herbert 39 5 Northumberland Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 14
12047 PORTER, Samuel Ernest 32 Stanmore, New South Wales Field Ambulance 9, Section A
1531 POTTER, Joseph Rex 21 ‘Stuyh’, Marshall Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
PRESCOTT, Clarence Gordon 21 Newington College, Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
1382 PRITCHARD, Frank George 23 Stanmore, New South Wales Mining Corps, Reinforcement 1
12898 PURCELL, Alfred William 33 Stanmore PO, Stanmore, New South Wales Army Service Corps Reinforcement 22
3439 PURSSELL, Sidney William 30 Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
RADLEY, Joseph 25 177 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
987 RAE, Frederick George 20 82 Railway Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, C Company
54035 RAINBOW, Eric Charles Hedley 23 Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 5
57291 RANDALL, Eric James 23 ‘Chatham’, Bruce Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)
2768 RATCLIFFE, Edmond 31 78 Macaulay Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2768 RATCLIFFE, Edmund * 32 78 Macauley Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
307 RAWLINS, Arthur 25 12 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, C Company
13873 RAWLINS, John Northwood 21 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, Special Reinforcements
3937 RAY, Albert Adams 19 Macauley Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
262 RAY, Alfred Leslie 34 Stanmore, New South Wales Section 1
1447 RAY, Ernest Harris 23 c/o Mrs E Ray, Irene Corunna Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
1217 RAY, Frederick Joseph 21 ‘Irene’, Corunna Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement
3372 REDDALL, Bruce Allan 25 ‘Frisco’, Cambridge Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 28th Reinforcement
9972 REDDALL, Colin Emile 21 ‘Fresco’, Cambridge Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 13
35 REES, Jack 19 c/o Mrs Davis, Middleton Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Light Horse Brigade 4, Ammunition Reserve
1749 REID, Isadore 19 34 Temple Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
6164 REID, Roderick Rhaman 38 Stanmore Road, stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
7750 RENNIE, John William 30 Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement
58841 RENNIE, Robert Mackenzie 21 Stanmore, New South Wales 10th General Service (NSW) Reinforcements
2213 RETSON, George 30 62 Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement