Stanmore: Hunter to Lynch

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
1628 HUNTER, Arthur 30 ‘Kinross’, Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 301st (Mechanical Transport), 8th Company, Army Service Corps (17th Divisional Ammunition Park)
1813 HYDE, Ambrose John 30 Waronora, Percival Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
159 IMPETT, Ronald Hepburn 22 Stanmore, South Australia 3rd Field Ambulance, B Squadron
2271 INDER, Gerald Frederick 21 Stanmore, New South Wales October 1917 Reinforcements
5840 IRVING, Edward Albert 29 18 Bruce Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
1952 ISLES, Bruce Allan 22 4 Bent Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
10288 JACKSON, Francis Brandon Lottington 19 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, April 1916 Reinforcements
2649 JAMES, Henry Arthur 20 ‘Chesterville’, McAuley Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 18th Reinforcement
5077 JAMES, John Phillip 20 83 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
2194 JASPER, John George 26 Stanmore, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2584 JENNINGS, Frank Leslie 31 138 Crienna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 38th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
51 JERVIS, Harold Beaumont 27 Cremona, Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9
1768 JOHNSON, Roy Willoughby 23 66 Percival Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
3826 JOHNSON, William 30 31 Bruce Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
30210 JOHNSTON, Leslie Cecil 25 142 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 6
1244 JOHNSTON, Reginald Sydney 20 ‘Stanhope’, 83 Clarendon Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 16
1147 JOHNSTON, Vincent Lewis 25 139 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, D Company
912 JONES, George 31 323 Stanmore Road, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, D Company
3839 JONES, Leonard Arthur 18 89 Albany Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
1781 JOSEPH, James 22 13 Bruce Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
973 JOSEPH, Lindsay Touv 18 183 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 5th Reinforcement
9726 JOY, Alfred Ernest Newland 29 Stanmore, New South Wales
9726 JOY, Alfred Ernest Newland * 29 Stanmore, New South Wales Dermatological Hospital, 3rd Reinforcement
187 KEITH, Thomas Morrison 24 89 Percival Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, B Company
594 KELLY, William Joseph 23 Nithdale, Clarendon Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, H Company
4511 KENNEDY, William Wallace 19 Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
297 KERR, Lawrence Alexander 20 99 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 2
6764 KINGSBURY, Frederick George 22 43 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
1792 KITCHING, Moses 37 93 Corunna Road, Stanmore 19th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
60469 KNEEN, James Francis 18 Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 17
3836 KNOTT, Samuel Stewart 21 68 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
66741 KNOX, James Heslop 18 ‘Ravenworth’, Stanmore Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 22
5177 LAMARO, Joseph 21 63 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
645 LAMBERT, Stanley Arthur James 18 386 Stanmore Road, Petersham, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 11
636 LAMOND, Thomas Bede 29 45 Temple Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, F Company
3336 LANDSLER, Edward Laurence 22 18 Merton Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1979 LANG, George Alexander 23 Henden 21 Temple Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
LANGHAM, William Edward 35 11 Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
LARKINS, Beatrice 32 Stanmore, New South Wales 1 Australian General Hospital 1-6 Special Reinforcements
27306 LASKIE, Jamieson Stewart 22 23 Aubury Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 9
9912 LAWSON, Alexander Brown 34 ‘Echo’, Denning Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Train Army Service Corps 2
5411 LAWSON, John Henry 25 124 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
3126 LEARY, George Thomas 28 45 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
3162 LEEDEN, Herbert 25 Stanmore, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
LEES, Arthur Gordon 27 Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 7
37430 LEGGO, Eric Neal Clamp 21 ‘Inglewood’, Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 30
865 LIDDICOAT, Arthur Henry 27 86 Macquarie Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 4
491 LIDDLE, George 20 36 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 36th Battalion, Machine Gun Section
1461 LOTEN, Clarence Edgar 21 Harrow Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, D Company
2932 LYNCH, Hugh Patrick 24 Bruce and Myrtle Streets, Stanmore, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement