Stanmore: Dunbar to Grace

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
2020 DUNBAR, Frederick Charles 25 2 Stanmore Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement
2646 DUNCAN, Peter 23 6 Holt Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
30222 DUNN, Alfred James 21 44 Clarendon Road, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 8
1928 EDWARDS, Harry Carlisle 21 18 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
6051 EDWARDS, Ralph 19 80 John Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 24th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
5371 EDWARDS, Sydney Noble 25 18 Albury Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
5760 ELLEM, Stewart Adrian 20 97 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 14
3053 ELLIS, William 35 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales 8th Light Horse Regiment, 23rd Reinforcement
242 ER, Frederick George 22 44 Cambridge Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9, Reinforcement 1
3312 EVANS, Harold Frederick 18 Stanmore, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
3832 EVANS, James Robert 19 Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
5374 FAGERLUND, Johan Peter 40 6 Harrow Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
653 FALCONER, Norman 19 12 Marshall Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 5th Battalion, D Company
1550 FARREL, Wilfred 19 137 Albany Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
8389 FAULKS, John William Edward 25 91 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
14810 FELL, Charles 27 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, August 1916 Reinforcements
7478 FIFIELD, Albert George 19 Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
13777 FILSHIE, Gilbert 26 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, Special Reinforcements
4386 FILSHIE, Harold John 27 3 Merton Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales No 3 Australian General Hospital
867 FISK, Edward Henry 35 36 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, C Company
1300 FITZHUGH, David 18 93 Percival Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 2
121 FITZHUGH, Harold Alfred 20 Kent, Clarendon Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, A Company
12 FLACK, Arthur Kilworth 25 ‘Manhattan’, 82 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 30th Battalion, Machine Gun Section
968 FLACK, Frederick Herbert 19 167 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Light Horse Brigade Train
2800 FLACK, John William 18 167 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
43 FORD, Roy McLeod 19 89 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, A Company
3495 FORTESCUE, Herbert Joseph Valentine 21 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
73 FOSTER, William Henry 32 Stanmore, New South Wales Section 1
5795 FRASER, Frank Arthur 24 69 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
R359 FRASER, John Barclay 24 Stanmore, New South Wales September 1916 Reinforcements
1197 FRASER, John Barclay 24 44 Myrtle Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 6
7060 FRENCH, George 29 Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
4826 FYFE, Leslie Charles 22 ‘Bonnie Brae’, 20 Corunna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
452 GANNON, John 22 Lincoln Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, D Company
336 GARDINER, George Edward 18 140 Percival Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 4
5086 GARDINER, Harry Tunstall 18 140 Percival Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
3050 GARNER, Harold 28 Stanmore, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2678 GIDLEY, Albert Victor 18 106 Douglas Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 38th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
2837 GILES, Arthur Clyde 28 20 Marshall Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
10225 GISSING, Joseph Rupert 21 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Service Corps May 1916 Reinforcements
10224 GISSING, Thomas Shipp 19 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Service Corps August 1916 Reinforcements
10224 GISSING, Thomas Shipp * 19 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Service Corps May 1916 Reinforcements
16422 GLASSOP, Cecil Arthur 27 Stanmore, New South Wales Staff for No.1 Hospital Ship ‘Karoola’
220 GOLDING, Sidney Alfred 33 55 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, near Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), B Company
222 GOODRICH, Ernest 31 58 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), B Company
181 GOODWIN, Thomas Edward 34 Thomas Goodwin, 79 Salisbury Road, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 2
440 GORDON, William James 26 16 Marshall Street, Stanmore, New South Wales AN&MEF (Tropical Unit), E Company
1084 GORE, David 25 42 Temple Street, Stanmore 19th Battalion, C Company
3465 GRACE, John Norman 18 Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
67866 GRACE, Victor Charles 31 180 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 27