Stanmore: Burke to Connington

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
6043 BURKE, Alexander 25 62 Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
3019 BURKE, Arnold Wilson 35 90 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
3172 BURKE, Oliver 30 Stanmore, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2334 BURNHAM, Edwin 39 Burnside Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
8351 BUSH, Harry Charles 21 92 Myrtle Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
3289 CABBAN, Herbert Georger 30 Stanmore, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
CAINES, Herbert Caine 47 Tafel Kop, Stanmore Road, Petersham, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 12th Reinforcement
16524 CALLAWAY, Frederick 23 1 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales December 1916 Reinforcements
2626 CAMERON, Walter Hillert 29 23 Harrow Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 25th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
35591 CAMPBELL, Adye Russell 19 ‘Roslyn’, Douglas Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, May 1917 Reinforcements
CAMPBELL, Isobel Annie 35 Stanmore, New South Wales Australian Army Nursing Service
CAMPBELL, Katie May Bethune 31 Stanmore, New South Wales Nurses (July 1915 – Nov 1918)
514 CANTRELL, Frederick 19 ‘Roslyn’, Railway Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Siege Artillery Brigade, 2nd Reinforcements
514 CANTRELL, Frederick * 19 ‘Roslyn’, Railway Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Siege Artillery Brigade Reinforcement 2
66186 CANTY, Francis Anthony 34 Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 20
2635 CARPENTER, Donald James 44 ‘St Malo’, Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2832 Carrick, John 44 49 Harrow Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
11925 CARROLL, Edward George 25 Stanmore, New South Wales Field Ambulance 9, Section B
2827 CARTER, Sidney Noble 24 47 Stanmore Road, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 5th Field Ambulance, C Section
17278 CARWARDINE, Frank 37 Stanmore, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, March 1917 Reinforcements
2605 CASEY, Patrick Reginald 29 89 Clarendon Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
21235 CASTLE, William George 38 98 Railway avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2778 CHANNON, William George 22 67 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
4747 CHATTERTON, Charles William 32 56 Stafford Street, Stanmore, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
2930 CHEESBROUGH, William Edward Webster 23 86 Cambridge Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 21st Reinforcement
187 CHISHOLM, Kenneth Bruce 22 Winstia12 Holt Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, A Company
1454 CHIVERS, Sydney James 22 44 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
17269 CIZZIO, Eugene Gustave 19 ‘Avoca’, Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 27th Reinforcement
516 CIZZIO, Joseph William 19 76 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, D Company
1455 CLANCY, Brian Patrick 24 ‘Brewongle’, Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
1113 CLARK, Cecil Olbers 24.4 Maryborough, 24 Harrow Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
CLARK, Claude Augustus 26 102 Macauley Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
CLARK, William Frederick 22 ‘Annapata’, 157 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
2114 CLARKE, Frederick Hamilton 21 10 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2121 CLARKE, Sydney Albert 18 Ophir, Middleton Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
142 CLEARY, Cecil 22 119 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, Machine Gun Section
3487 CLEARY, Thomas S 37 ‘Milton’, Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
9889 CLELAND, Albert 22 ‘Actoria’, Bruce Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 13
3309 CLENNETT, Alfred James 26 c/o Mrs W L Clennett, Stanmore, Dover, Tasmania Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 1
2237 CLENNETT, Harold Guy 23 Stanmore, Port Esperance, Tasmania 26th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
3266 CLOWES, John Edward Henage 20 46 Albert Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1321 CLUTTON, Walter Henry 39 90 Corunna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps
1306 COFFEY, Wilfred 38 7 Surrey Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 2
216 COHEN, Lyon Livingston 20 ‘Mayville’, Tupper Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, B Company
5666 COHEN, Lyon Livingstone 20 Supper Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 8th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
1927 COLEMAN, James 22 20 Durham StReet, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
7531 COLLINS, Eric Edward 21 Stanmore, New South Wales April 1917 Reinforcements
4816 CONNELLY, Michael 36 27 Harrow Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
615 CONNINGTON, Alexander William 21 56 Stafford Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Flying Corps, No 2 Squadron, A Flight
615 CONNINGTON, Alexander William * 21 56 Stafford Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Flying Corps, No 2 Squadron, A Flight