Stanmore: Blackadder to Burgis

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
1402 BLACKADDER, Clarence Douglas 24 5 Temple Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, Headquarters
1403 BLACKADDER, Edwin Roland 22 5 Temple Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, Headquarters
524 BLACKBURN, Arthur Leslie 20 Stanmore, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 12th Reinforcement
524 BLACKBURN, Arthur Leslie * 20 21 Corruna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron
20 BLACKBURN, Robert Victor 19 Alabama, 21 Corunna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, Headquarters
3003 BLACKETT, Percy James 32 5 Surry Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales April 1918 Reinforcements
7530 BLACKETT, Roy Oscar 20 ‘Dorset House’, Bruce Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 15
818 BLAIR, John Sloan 21 Warrane 7 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, C Company
9633 BLAKE, Isidore Maurice 39 133 Albany Road, Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Train Reinforcements 15
3032 BLATCHFORD, Clarence 18 11A Denham Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2772 BLAXALL, Kenneth Edmund 27 ‘Stanmore’, Alexandra Avenue, Canterbury, Victoria 38th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
4704 BOARDMAN, Garnet Leslie 32 81 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
2812 BOGGS, James 30 51 Cavandish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2112 BOLTON, Henry 36 Stanmore Road, Enmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
60417 BONAMY, Leston Craig 18 Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 17
65943 BOND, Norman Horace 23 Stanmore, New South Wales 16th to 27th (NSW) Reinforcement
3250 BOOLER, William George 25 10 Macaulay Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
996 BOSGARD, Laurits 44 58 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, B Company
5656 BOURKE, James 18 13 Durham Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
2326 BOURKE, Michael Christopher 24 Stanmore, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
3695 BOURKE, William Francis 19 13 Durham Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
2105 BOURNE, Arthur Ernest 23 Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
4345 BOWDEN, Robert John 33 ‘Eltham’, 22 Railway Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales No 3 Australian General Hospital
3116 BRADY, Ernest Thomas Oswald 25 Stanmore, New South Wales Australian Remount Unit Egypt
2769 BRAMAH, Ernest 34 53 Cardian Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2824 BRAY, Alfred John 39 ‘Garfield’, Cavandish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
7690 BREEZE, Alexander Gladstone 19 Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 26th Reinforcement
7689 BREEZE, Norman William Stanley 29 Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 26th Reinforcement
2258 BRENNAN, Joseph Herbert 25 Percival Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
1804 BRIGGS, Arthur 30 Loongana, 20 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
2901 BRINKMAN, Roy 19 28 Warwick Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
1656 BRINKMAN, Victor E 22 28 Warwick Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
4870 BRODHURST-HILL, Clarence Carl 18 114 Cannon Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
9997 BRODHURST-HILL, Rowland 44 14 Cannon Street, Stanmore, New South Wales Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 17
14928 BRODIE, Lindsay Claude Milton 22 Stanmore, New South Wales Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 20
3231 BRONGER, Claude 21 33 Clarendon Road Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1460 BROWN, Ernest Arthur Sidney 18 30 Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
3604 BROWN, Frank Hector 19 73 Macaulay Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2053 BROWN, George Edward 23 21 Warwick Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
3688 BROWN, Henry James 35 30 Cannon Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
701 BROWN, Henry Reginald 28 61 Temple Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9, Reinforcement 12
589 BROWN, Horace Parker 30 30 Cannon Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, F Company
BROWN, Horace Parker 30 30 Canning Street, Stanmore, New South Wales 35th Battalion, C Company
58995 BROWN, Percy Gordon 19 Stanmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 11
4075 BRYANT, Charles Robert 23 Newington College, Stanmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
13190 BRYDEN, Melville Brown 26 ‘Dulce Domum’, Bridge Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Section 3
1928 BUDGE, Alexander Miller 21 100 Douglas Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
2344 BULL, Ernest John 21 Stanmore, New South Wales Mining Corps Reinforcement 2
136 BURGIN, Walter 19 Kelso, Gordon Crescent, Stanmore, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, B Company
3346 BURGIS, Percy 25 38 Corunna Road, Stanmore, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 28th Reinforcement