Number |
Name |
Age |
Town |
Division |
Links |
Image |
6282 |
ABBOTT, George Harold |
25 |
63 Corunna Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 15 |
|
|
17 |
ADAMS, George Harold |
21 |
125 Albany Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, Tropical Unit, Headquarters |
|
|
3354 |
ADDISON, Bertie Lovell |
20 |
27 Myrtle Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
4971 |
AIKEN, Harold James |
21 |
5 Temple Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
Australian Army Medical Corps, Hospital Transports Staff (No. 1 Hospital Ship, ‘Karoola’) |
|
|
4971 |
AIKEN, Harold James * |
21 |
Stanmore, New South Wales |
Staff for No.1 Hospital Ship ‘Karoola’ |
|
|
31135 |
ALDIS, Frederick James |
28 |
78 Railway Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 9 |
|
|
2853 |
ALLEN, Percy Charles |
22 |
3 Bent Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
4353 |
ANDERSON, James |
18 |
Denning Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
5536 |
ANDERSON, Samuel Hanna |
24 |
‘Echo’, Denning Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement |
|
|
2750 |
ANDERSON, William Henry |
31 |
Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
3rd Pioneer Battalion, Reinforcement 5 |
|
|
6947 |
ANNETTS, Wilton Harry |
30 |
34 Lincoln Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement |
|
|
2070 |
ANSTEY, Eric Valentine |
21 |
Leura, Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
547 |
ARCHER, Charles Henry |
24 |
67 Lavender Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 9 |
|
|
740 |
ARCHER, John |
23 |
49 Stanmore Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
9876 |
ARCHINAL, Stanley Hercules |
36 |
49 Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
Railway Supply Detachment1, Reinforcement 16 |
|
|
1584 |
ARMITAGE, Jack Clive |
18 |
31 Harrow Road, Stanmore, New South Wales |
6th Light Horse Regiment, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
1569 |
ARMSTRONG, Theodore |
33 |
65 Cambridge Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 4 |
|
|
25626 |
ARNOLD, Walter Harold |
22 |
20 Marshall Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 4 |
|
|
25626 |
ARNOLD, Walter Harold * |
22 |
20 Marshall Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 4 |
|
|
575 |
AVARD, Leonard |
25 |
‘Kia Lama’, Lincoln Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, G Company |
|
|
3004 |
AYSOM, Frank Herbert |
21 |
20 Bright Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
6659 |
BAILEY, Charles Henry |
31 |
15 Northumberland Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales |
7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 4 |
|
|
43 |
BALDWIN, Arthur Alfred Baron |
19 |
91 Salisbury Road, Stanmore, New South Wales |
1st Field Company Engineers |
|
|
1377 |
BALDWIN, Harry Franklin |
18 |
4 Stanley Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
6th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
67123 |
BAMFIELD, Frank Johnston |
19 |
2 Holt Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 24 |
|
|
2107 |
BANFIELD, Henry Evans |
28 |
184 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
2111 |
BARBER, Percival |
22 |
99 Macauley Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
23rd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
35584 |
BARDSLEY, James |
22 |
Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade, May 1917 Reinforcements |
|
|
4735 |
BARFIELD, Wilfred Victor |
25 |
Stanmore, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement |
|
|
420 |
BARKER, Clive |
21 |
8 Railway Terrace, Stanmore, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, A Company |
|
|
101 |
BARKER, Edward |
26 |
8 Railway Avenue, Stanmore, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, A Company |
|
|
3540 |
BARKLAY, Frank Darrell |
39 |
Stanmore, New South Wales |
June 1917 Reinforcements |
|
|
207 |
BARRY, Harold Albon |
26 |
102 Railway Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
9th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
1658 |
BECKER, Ambrose Edward |
29 |
38 Lincoln Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement |
|
|
8644 |
BEDFORD, Leslie |
21 |
22 Bruce Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
Depot Unit Of Supply 4 |
|
|
9605 |
BEDFORD, William |
24 |
Bruce and Temple Streets, Stanmore, New South Wales |
Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 3 |
|
|
18383 |
BEEGLING, Daniel Thomas Grainger |
18 |
‘Warrane’, Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, 31st Reinforcement |
|
|
426 |
BEGG, Percy Campbell |
19 |
Maybill, 40 Myrtle street Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, A Company |
|
|
2877 |
BENNETTS, Robert |
20 |
Stanmore, New South Wales |
January 1917 Reinforcements Camel Corps |
|
|
29186 |
BENNETTS, William Charles |
22 |
68 Percival Road, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Howitzer Brigade 116 |
|
|
19448 |
BERRY, Frederick Charles |
20 |
Stanmore, New South Wales |
Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements |
|
|
2116 |
BINGLE, Charles Seabourne |
26 |
108 Corunna Road, Stanmore, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
22 |
BIRCH, George Edward Nicholas |
21 |
72 Myrtle Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
26th Battalion, A Company |
|
|
10026 |
BIRKENSHAW, Henry Hendy |
25 |
68 Douglas Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Infantry Brigade 6, Field Ambulance 6, Reinforcement 11 |
|
|
2331 |
BLACK, Archibald John |
30 |
50 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
19250 |
BLACK, James George |
40 |
50 Cavendish Street, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 7, Brigade Ammunition Column |
|
|