Vickery to Wilson

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
3145 VICKERY, Francis Clement 32 St Peters, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4878 WAILES, Fredrick Charles 21 St Peters, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
759 WALKER, Herbert Alexander 22 23 Barwon Park Road, St Peters, New South Wales 17th Battalion, B Company
6378 WALKER, Herbert Alfred 29 Ll8 Silver Street, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
3664 WALLACE, Allan Leslie 28 Railway Parade, St Peters, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
693 WALLACE, Roy Stewart 25 66 Railway Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, B Company
3944 WARD, Arthur Ernest 23 112 Perry Street, St Peters, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
6110 WARE, Lovel William Mark 22 134 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
2495 WASLEY, Alfred George 41 St. Peters, New South Wales 31st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2896 WATSON, Alexander 22 6 St Peters Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
887 WATSON, James Drinkhall 30 214 Unwin Bridge Road, St Peters, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, G Company
981 WATSON, Thomas 27 46 May Street, St Peters, New South Wales 3rd Battalion E Company
6336 WEBB TINDALL, Herbert 34 116 Terry Street, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
248 WEEKS, John Laurence Hubert 25 St Peters, New South Wales Section 1
234 WESTBROOK, Sydney James 20 162 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 2
1343 WHEAR, John 43 114 Cook’s River Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps
3476 WHITBREAD, Eric Stanley 20 78 Park Road, St. Peters, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
67721 WHITEMAN, Maurice Phillip 30 70 Groves Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 26
1752 WHITEMAN, Maurice Phillip 30 St Peters, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force Reinforcements, March 1915 to May 1919
3396 WHITHAM, Fenton Victor 18 St Peters, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
4303 WILDMAN, Ernest Bertie 32 St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
4278 WILKIE, Henry 24 ‘Lucknow’, Samuel Street, St. Peters, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
3975 WILKINSON, Henry Edward 21 64 Sutherland Street, St Peters, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
335 WILKINSON, John Thomas 19 64 Sutherland Street, St Peters, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 4
344 WILKINSON, William John 23 Sutherland Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, A Company
15746 WILLIAMS, Bernard 39 St Peters, New South Wales October 1916 Reinforcements
5920 WILLIAMS, Charles Shipway 27 11 Hutchinson Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
6847 WILLIAMS, Howard Dunstan 19 St Peters, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
3967 WILLIAMS, Robert Searle 25 11 Hutchinson Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
1593 WILLIS, William Thomas 29 17 Robert Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
3389 WILLMOTT, Raymond 18 St Peters, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
751 WILSON, Charles 29 63 Brown Street, St Peters, New South Wales 4th Battalion, D Company
556 WILSON, William 25 39 George Street, St Peters, New South Wales AN&MEF (Tropical Unit), E Company