Saunders to South

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
8328 SAUNDERS, George William 24 21 George Street, St Peters, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
8328 SAUNDERS, George William * 24 21 George Street, St Peters, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 2
19501 SCLANDERS, Eldon Roy 19 St Peters, New South Wales Sea Transport Staff Sections 7-8
5172 SEDGMAN, Leslie James 23 69 Sutherland street St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
775 SHEPHERD, Thomas John 22 25 Park Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 9th Battalion, G Company
5901 SIMMONS, Cyril 18 68 Brown Street, St Peters, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
684 SIMPSON, Charles 41 14 Southern Street, St Peters, New South Wales 20th Battalion, B Company
5641 SKELLY, Bernard Joseph 21 85 George Street, St Peters, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
344 SKEVINGTON, Frederick 20 18 Railway Road St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, C Company
3295 SKIDMORE, Herbert Edgar 25 124 King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
5415 SLINGSBY, David 25 11 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
6864 SLOSS, David 36 28 Brown Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
4900 SLOSS, David 35 28 Brown Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
6309 SMATELL, Frank 44 13 St Peter’s Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
427 SMITH, Albert 19 Tivoli Cottage, King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9, Reinforcement 5
1390 SMITH, Arthur 22 53 Church Street, St Peters, New South Wales 20th Battalion, D Company
25536 SMITH, Cecil 25 7 Mary Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 18
2279 SMITH, Charles Ernest 23 62 Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 12th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
4319 SMITH, Clifford 30 124 Campbell Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1851 SMITH, Clifford 24 Hutchison Street, St Peters, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement
4901 SMITH, Eric 18 30 Yelbarton Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
1607 SMITH, Harold JAmes 22 38 King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 301st (Mechanical Transport), 8th Company, Army Service Corps (17th Divisional Ammunition Park)
2087 SMITH, Herbert 21 St. Peters, New South Wales 31st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
3713 SMITH, Leslie Percy 21 St Peters, New South Wales 54th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2474 SMITH, Peter 33 St Peters, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
6640 SMITH, Robert Arthur 18 St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
1765 SMITH, Stanley Charles 25 38 King Street, St Peters 19th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
2640 SOMMER, Sidney William Philip 33 43 Brown Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 39th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
3720 SOUTH, Cecil Barrington 18 St Peters, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2629 SOUTH, Robert Barrington 18 44 Brown Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement