Number |
Name |
Age |
Town |
Division |
Links |
Image |
19 |
KING, Cecil |
20 |
440 Unwin’s Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales |
Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), Australian Medical Corps |
|
|
2701 |
KING, George |
19 |
Bexley Garden Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
589 |
KINSELLA, Richard Alphonsus |
21 |
99 Hutchinson Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
3557 |
KIRBY, Jack |
19 |
Bellevue Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
51212 |
LAHEY, Walter Aherns |
25 |
St Peters, New South Wales |
1st to 15th (NSW) Reinforcements |
|
|
3068 |
LAMBERT, Henry Harding |
20 |
St Peters, New South Wales |
34th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
2047 |
LANGHAM, Harold Wilfred |
23 |
‘Epping’, Robert Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
1st Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement |
|
|
1363 |
LAWRENCE, George |
28 |
11 St Peters Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement |
|
|
645 |
LAWSON, Colin Alexander |
19 |
‘Waitara’, Railway Road, St Peters, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 1, Brigade Ammunition Column |
|
|
2693 |
LE CLOS, Ernest Rupert |
32 |
Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales |
53rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
2838 |
LEE, James |
32 |
10 Unwin’s Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement |
|
|
3833 |
LEGGETT, Thomas Hugh Chapman |
38 |
19 Crown Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement |
|
|
5148 |
LEMAIRE, Olaf William August |
21 |
Silver Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement |
|
|
264 |
LIDDY, Edward |
21 |
63 Park Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, A Company |
|
|
4323 |
LITTLE, George Nicols |
25 |
243 King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
29th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
3853 |
LITTLE, John |
34 |
31 Robert Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
7274 |
LOWE, Hugh Deasey |
20 |
58 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 24th Reinforcement |
|
|
6412 |
LUDLOW, William Garratt |
44 |
Sixth Avenue, St Peters |
3rd Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 15 |
|
|
1214 |
MADDEN, William Robert |
33 |
1 Silver Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, D Company |
|
|
619 |
MAGILL, George Scott |
41 |
116 King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
3579 |
MAGUIRE, John G O |
31 |
444 Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
1788 |
MAGUIRE, Joseph Napoleon |
30 |
444 Unions Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
3585 |
MAGUIRE, Samuel Frederick Denis |
22 |
444 Unwin’s Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
1839 |
MAITLAND, John |
33 |
St Peters, New South Wales |
Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force Reinforcements, March 1915 to May 1919 |
|
|
7785 |
MALTBY, Sidney Charles |
21 |
St Peters, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 26th Reinforcement |
|
|
5140 |
MARJORAM, Robert Dennis Griggs |
27 |
90 Campbell Street, St Peters, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement |
|
|