Hill to Killeen

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
3068 HILL, Harold 23 1 Campbell Street, St Peters, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
6770 HILL, Willoughby Ernest 26 78 Yelverton Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 8th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
6932 HILTON, John Edward 23 St Peters, New South Wales Tunnelling Companies, February 1917 Reinforcements
6063 HOGG, John 29 ‘Landethy’, Brown Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 23rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
3757 HOLLAND, Albert Roy 27 452 Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 15th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
5387 HOLLEBONE, Bertie George 32 58 May Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
136 HOLMES, Percy 28 78 Peters Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales 1st Field Ambulance, B Squadron
3574 HUBBARD, William 27 38 May Street, St Peters, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
1986 HUGHES, Thomas 39 ‘Hillcrest’, Silver Street, St Peters 2nd Tropical Force, Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force
5111 HULL, John Kendall 22 Cowper Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
2369 HUMPHREYS, Sydney 23 23 Bridges Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 8th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
841 HUMPHRIES, Sidney 23 23 Bridges Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, G Company
52710 HUNT, George Joseph 18 79 Church Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales
6915 HUNT, Gordon Charles 18 St Peters, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
6739 HUXLEY, Albert Keira 19 33 Terry Street, St Peters, New South Wales 14th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
6275 INNES, Thomas 34 15 St Peters Street, St Peters, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
552 JACKSON, Albert Edward 20 St Albans, 81 Samuel Street, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Battalion, E Company
4149 JACKSON, Arthur Ernest John 37 67 Samuel Street, St Peters, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
6186 JACKSON, Eskine Heather Stonaway 19 3 Edith Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 23rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
785 JACKSON, Henry Keith 19 81 Railway Road, St Peters, New South Wales No 1 Mining Corps
1625 JACKSON, John 49 81 Samuel Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Remount Unit 2, Squadron 6
2710 JENSEN, Andrew Francis 19 483 King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
7533 JENSEN, Timothy John 23 ‘Donohill’, 483 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 11
2669 JOBBINS, Albert Ernest 42 ‘Medina’, 74 Silver Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 54th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3329 JOBBINS, Stanley Francis Patterson 18 74 Silver Street, St Peters, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1895 JONES, Ernest Tom 23 37 Sutherland Street, St Peters, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
22 JONES, George Sidney 21 498 Unwinsbridge Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Flying Corps
1432 JONES, William Henry 29 31 Yelverton Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps
73 JORDAN, Leonard John 20 394 Unwin Bridge Road, St. Peters, New South Wales Divisional Signal Company 1
6086 JOYCE, Percy Harold 31 12 Frederick Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
4588 JUDGE, Mathew Denis 34 36 Yelverton Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
381 KEEP, James Wortley 18 1 St Peters Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, A Company
6108 KEMP, Samuel 44 67 Brown Street, St Peters, New South Wales 22nd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
13800 KENNEDY, Gordon Laurie 23 St Peters, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, Special Reinforcements
7750 KILLEEN, John Thomas 19 St Peters, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 26th Reinforcement