Carter to Crittenden

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
4151 CARTER, Reginald Donald 18 St Peters, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
6294 CARTER, Walter Charles 22 St Peters, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
2629 CAVILL, Benjamin James 29 33 Park Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
60420 CHAMBERLAIN, Walter Ernest Norman 31 St Peters, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 17
3998 CHAMBERS, Edgar Norman 19 Rose Cottage Unwin’s Bridge Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
72 CHAMBERS, Edgar Walter 39 St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Mining Corps 1, Company 1
5346 CHAMPLEY, Raymond 24 32 King Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
1681 CHAPMAN, James 36 74 Silver Street, St Peters, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
75 CHAPPELOW, William 45 St Peters, New South Wales Mining Corps 1, Company 1
6048 CHASELING, Clifford Stanley 19 44 May Street, St Peters, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
2811 CHATTO, Ronald Henry Stewart 20 ‘Ronalton’, Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers
1525 CHEESEMAN, David 29 66 Brown Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
1285 CHEESEMAN, Robert 44 70 King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, Headquarters
532 CHRISTENSEN, Herbert Lawrence 19 39 Foreman Street, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Battalion, D Company
506 CHURCH, George Henry 25 Foracett, St. peters, Longstratton, Norfolk, England 31st Battalion, B Company
1727 CLARK, Frederick John 18 37 George Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
402 CLARKE, John 24 St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Pioneer Battalion, B Company
6724 CLIFFORD, Patrick 23 PO, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
3775 CLIFFORD, Walter Herbert 26 14 Lackey Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
5862 COGHLAN, Gerald 18 47 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 12
2160 COLLINS, Thomas 29 27 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 11
2125 COLLINS, Thomas James Joseph 29 75 Crown Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2552 CONNOLLY, John Thomas 43 St Peters, New South Wales December 1917 Reinforcements
3799 CORDS, Ernest John 18 95 Park Road, St Peters, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
3736 COWEN, William Edward 33 84 George Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
3363 COX, Charles Reginald 31 St Peters, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
468 COX, George Frederick 28 105 Samuel Street, St Peters, New South Wales AN&MEF (Tropical Unit), E Company
2883 CRAIG, William Archibald 18 122 Terry Street, St Peters, New South Wales 54th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
3383 CRANE, Stanley 25 20 Park Road, St Peters, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
4696 CRESSY, Richard Vaux no age Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
6724 CRITTENDEN, George Henry 27 78 Yelverton Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement