Berry to Carter

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
2766 BERRY, Frederick Reginald 22 80 Railway Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2339 BINSKIN, Alfred William 33 24 Crown Street, St Peters, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
202 BISMIRE, Harold Victor 26 Unwin’s Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales Divisional Train, No 1 Company
5256 BLACK, Jack 21 St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
3368 BLOOD, Frederick Thomas 25 52 Railway Road, St Peters, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
2573 BLUM, Herbert John 26 79 Silver Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
6950 BOOTH, Claude Reginald Albert 22 292 Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement
1139 BOOTH, Walter 25 92 Yelverton Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, D Company
409 BOWDEN, Alfred Richard 21 35 Bowen Park Road, St Peters, New South Wales
6313 BOYD, Robert William 28 22 Rose Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 15
371 BRIGHT, Alfred George 44 25 Frederick Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Pioneer Battalion, B Company
3024 BRITTAIN, Edward 22 33 Campbell Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2425 BROOKS, James Lionel 18 ‘Trelawn’, King Street, St Peters, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 20th Reinforcement
27 BROOKS, Rupert Clarence 24 St Peters, New South Wales Section 1
3558 BROTHERS, Alfred Johnston 38 57 Samuel Street, St Peters, New South Wales Tunnelling Company 4, Headquarters 1
3558 BROTHERS, Alfred Johnston * 39 St Peters, New South Wales
5918 BROWN, Arthur Scott 33 46 Samuel Street, St Peters, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
26357 BROWNE, Bert Eustace 26 40 Unwins Bridge Road, St Peters, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 19
631 BRYER, Bertie Henry 25 130 King Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Machine Gun Company, 11th Reinforcements
3038 BUCKLAND, William Ernest 27 56 Mary Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
5652 BUCKLEY, Michael 21 9 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
3247 BURCHAM, Arthur James 23 St Peters, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
3707 BURCHAM, John 25 23 St Peters Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
2171 BURNS, Charles Alfred 28 St Peters, New South Wales January 1917 Reinforcements Camel Corps
2267 BURNS, John Henry 33 St Peters, New South Wales October 1917 Reinforcements
559 BURTON, James Harry 20 36 Park Road, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Battalion, E Company
CAPPER, Basil Belgrave 31 St Peters, West Maitland, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron
3478 CARL, Jack 18 13 Alfred Street, St Peters, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
2874 CARLISLE, Archibald 31 St. Peters, New South Wales 60th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4808 CARLSON, Erick 26 89 Terry Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
1828 Carter, Joseph 26 ‘Lilyvale’, 311 King Street, St Peters, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
31805 CARTER, Milford Wallace 31 ‘Morindah’, Railway Road, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 5