Petersham: Fletcher to Goodwin

Number Name Age Town Divison Links Image
2838 FLETCHER, Alfred 22 ‘Tathra’, Benham Street, Petersham, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
609 FOOTE, Gerard Laurence Robert 18 9 Searle Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, F Company
11 FORBES, George 27 Waratah, Brighton Street, Petersham, New South Wales Mining Corps Headquarters
403 FORBES, Richard Andrew 23 Petersham, New South Wales 10th Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron
6085 FORD, Ernest 25 3 Edward Street, Petersham, New South Wales 22nd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
4681 FORD, Frank Richard 21 69 Johns Street, Petersham, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
18455 FORD, Robert Daniel 25 69 John Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 25
4184 FORD, Robert Joseph Roy 19 92 Old Canterbury Read, Petersham, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
5691 FORD, Roland James 22 123 Brighton Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
59507 FORREST, Ernest Reuben 18 Petersham, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 13
FORSYTHE, William Alfred 40 Yuba, 153 New Canterbury Road, Petersham, New South Wales 13th Battalion, C Company
3375 FOSTER, Augustus Ethelbert 40 70 Railway Street, Petersham, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
11319 FOWLER, James Sidney 21 Petersham Barracks, Leeton via Yanco, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 14
3601 FRANCILLON, Leslie Charles 21 Petersham, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
18865 FRANCIS, Mervyn Alfred 22 25 Audley Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 27
FRASER, John Edward 37 3 Brighton Street, Petersham, New South Wales Signal Troop 4
60212 FRAZER, David Garnet 27 West Petersham, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 16
308A GABRIEL, Gordon Escott 26 Dalkeith, Livingstone Road, Petersham, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, Headquarters
4786 GARDINER, Charles Edward 29 33 Charles Street, Petersham, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
8400 GARNER, Edward Herbert 25 52 Terminus Street, Petersham, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
2410 GATES, Frank Johnson 18 176 New Canterbury Road, Petersham, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
7572 GATES, George Henry 22 Petersham, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
4429 GAY, Alexander Anderson 29 Kinross Union Street, Petersham, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
4601 GEARY, Thomas Frederick 40 133 Station Street, Petersham, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
417 GELDING, Harold Graham 22 10 Hill Street, Petersham, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 1, Reinforcement 6
1539 GERSBACK, Francis Joseph 25 182 Parramatta Road, Petersham, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
3306 GIBBS, Frank Clive 20 1 Brighton Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
2906 GIBSON, Hamilton Ross 41 Petersham, New South Wales 46th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
1102 GIBSON, Leslie Hulbert 21 24 Westbourne Street, Petersham, New South Wales 18th Battalion, C Company
29079 GILBERT, Eric Thomas Brooks 18 34 Railway Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 116
5087 GILBERT, Frederick 42 39 Goulds Avenue, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
1695 GILBERT, James Michael 35 Chatsworth Gould Avenue, Petersham, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
*1342 GILBERT, Sydney Francis 36 Gould Avenue, Petersham, New South Wales 8th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
856 GILBERT, William John 37 Gould’s Avenue, Petersham, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, H Company
51107 GILCHRIST, Francis Michael 20 Petersham, New South Wales 1st to 15th (NSW) Reinforcements
66209 GILCHRIST, John Stanislaus 19 Petersham, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 20
4788 GILES, John Albert 32 Marshall Street, Petersham, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
2418 GILFILLAN, Robert 23 ‘Lyndhurst’, 113 Audley Street, Petersham, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
4031 GILMOUR, Arthur 29 71 Corunna Road, Petersham, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
3051 GILMOUR, Frederick George 19 Petersham, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2371 GILMOUR, Harry 22 17 Audley Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
66815 GILMOUR, Herbert Lincoln 18 17 Audley Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 22
4032 GILMOUR, Reginald 33 71 Corunna Road, Petersham, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
437 GLANVILLE, Leigh George John 19 81 Margaret Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, D Company
17287 GODDARD, Harold Walter 21 Petersham, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, March 1917 Reinforcements
977 GODDARD, Keith Gedye 24 c/o T D Goddard, Boulevard, Dulwich Hill, petersham, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 5th Reinforcement
GODDEN, Mary Jobling Tulip 35 Petersham, New South Wales Australian Army Nursing Service
3302 GOODWIN, Arch. Langley 20 Petersham, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
R460 GOODWIN, Vincent Aubery 29 61 Palace Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 18
460 GOODWIN, Vincent Aubrey 29 61 Palace Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Brigade Ammunition Column