Haberfield: Sergeant to Tyrell

Number Name Town Divison Links Image
6419 SERGEANT, Arthur John Haberfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
3413 SHARP, Augustus Edward ‘Rydal’, Ramsay Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 1
7180 SHAW, Allan Douglas Haberfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
SHEATH, Abel Richard Abeldene Crescent Street, Dobroyd Point Haberfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
36666 SHERIDAN, Charles Ramsay Road, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 29
2230 SHERIDAN, John Joseph Roslyn, Ramsey Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
SHERRING, Aubrey John Bickley ‘Eltham’, Stanton Road, Haberfield, New South Wales Infantry Brigade Train 4
6583 SIMPSON, Harold McGregor Bruce, Wolsley Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
90 SIMPSON, Hubert Trebor Rawson Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, A Company
905 SMITH, Arnold Ashton Hawthorn Parade, Haberfield, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, H Company
19 SMITH, Arthur Leonard Ramsay Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Field Ambulance, A Squadron
174 SMITH, Cecil Sidney 21 Northcote Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 36th Battalion, A Company
2822 SMITH, Edmund ‘Ruffic’, Rawson Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
18401 SMITH, Septimus Haberfield, New South Wales Staff Sergeant Dispensers
15288 SMITH, Stanley Ashton 178 Hawthorne Parade, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Squadron Engineers, September 1916 Reinforcements
2440 SMITH, Stanley Gordon 65 Ramsay Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
1016 SMITH, Stanley Lazelle ‘Kiora’, Walker’s Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales Signal Troop 4
6827 STANLEY, Richard Ernest Waratah Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
1391 STANLEY, Robert Harvey Haberfield, New South Wales Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 18
2009 STEER, Percy Gillies Avenue, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
9978 STEWART, James Sands 12 Stanton Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 9th Field Company Engineers
2132 STOKES, Harold Donald Deliga, Railway Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
6383 STONE, Arthur Edgar Haberfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
3367 STONHAM, Cyril John Haberfield, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
34832 STRINGFELLOW, Stanley 41 Wolseley Road, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, April 1917 Reinforcements
STRONACH, Alexander Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
6423 STRONG, William Henry Haberfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
2269 SULLY, William Henry Daniel Albida, Haberfield Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2935 Surtees, Edward Charles Bishop ‘Moravia’, 5 Hawthorne Parade, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2936 Surtees, William Alexander ‘Moravia’, 5 Hawthorne Parade, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
19895 SWIFT, John Haberfield, New South Wales Staff for No.1 Hospital Ship ‘Karoola’
31091 SYMONS, Albert Edward 53 Sloane Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 23
1845 TAYLOR, Eric John 132 Bland Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
1846 TAYLOR, Roy Morice 132 Bland Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
71578 TEAPE, Wilkie Haberfield, New South Wales Army Pay Corps, General Reinforcements
1408 THOMPSON, Richard Haberfield, New South Wales Australian Remount Unit 2, Squadron 5
6150 THOMSON, Albert Rutherford Berne Forest Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
1005 THOMSON, Cyril George Clifford O’Connor Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 25th Battalion, D Company
36677 THORPE, Ernest Charles ‘Kismet’, Dudley Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 29
6327 TICKNER, Henry Hercules 293 Parramatta Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
2937 TIERNEY, Clarence Roy ‘Canberra’, Witchcombe Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 21st Reinforcement
37924 TIERNEY, Norman Victor ‘Canberra’, Winchcombe Avenue, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 31
19694 TIMEWELL, Thomas William Alexander Haberfield, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements
2482 TROTMAN, CHARLES WILLIAM * Hawthorne Parade, Haberfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
129 TULLIS, David Scott ‘Torres’, Wattle Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9
411 TURNBULL, Anthony ‘Moree’, Kingston Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 3
288 TURNBULL, James ‘Moree’, Kingston Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, E Company
6619 TURNBULL, James Moree, Kingston Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
2994 TYNAN, Ernest John Graham 48 Stanton Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
1379 TYRELL, Stanley William Beulah, St David’s Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, D Company