Haberfield: McPherson to Pashley

Number Name Town Divison Links Image
27263 McPHERSON, Alexander Clyde ‘Invernhaven’, Nicholls Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 6
22124 McRAE, Ernest Guy 75 O’Connor Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements
22125 McRAE, Harold Murdock 75 O’Connor Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements
724 MEEHAN, John Martin ‘Rathmore’, Wattle Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 13
4161 MEEHAN, William James Rathmore Wattle Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
14926 MENTEL, James Haberfield, New South Wales
6139 MERANDON, Francis Benedict Clifton, Hawthorn Parade, Haberfield, New South Wales Infantry Brigade 5, 15th Company, Army Service Corps
5004 MEULEN, John ‘Koorawatha’, 8 Ramsey Road, Haberfield, New South Wales Australian Army Medical Corps, Hospital Transports Staff (No. 1 Hospital Ship, ‘Karoola’)
5004 MEULEN, John * Haberfield, New South Wales Staff for No.1 Hospital Ship ‘Karoola’
723 MILLER, Alfred Henry 297 Parramatta Road, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 13
2409 MILNE, Harold ‘Clydebank’, Burton Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 12
37436 MOIR, John Leslie 42 Empire Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 30
18503 MONCRIEFF, James c/o Mrs Jack, 75 Ramsay Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 25
12024 MONK, Leslie Clark Haberfield, New South Wales Field Ambulance 9, Section A
12025 MONK, Stanley Plimsoll Haberfield, New South Wales Field Ambulance 9, Section A
6840 MONTEITH, Archie Stevens Haberfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
58818 MOORE, Ralph Haberfield, New South Wales 10th General Service (NSW) Reinforcements
59557 MORGAN, Archibald Lancelot Haberfield, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 13
2952 MORGAN, Cecil Fleming Haberfield, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
6755 MORGAN, William Horace Hazelmere, Wolseley Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
4157 MORONEY, John Thomas 3 Dalhouse Street, Haberfield, New South Wales
4157 MORONEY, John Thomas * Haberfield, New South Wales
66029 MORRIS, Stanley Adolphus Haberfield, New South Wales 16th to 27th (NSW) Reinforcement
6092 MORRISON, Alick George 178 Alt Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 23rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
30230 MOSSOP, Norman Eric ‘Kingsley’, Ramsay Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 11, Reinforcement 8
2706 MOSTON, Albert ‘Wavney’, Wolsely Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
1784 MULLER, Robert George Relluma, Forrest Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
32932 MURDOCH, Hugh William ‘Airdrie’, Empire Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, February 1917 Reinforcements
2110 MURPHY, Alfred Joseph c/o Geo Howe, Abermarle, Wolsley Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
1750 MURRAY, Frank Alexander Roy Aldersyde Tinana Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
2082 MYERS, Francis Roy Bulla Myalla, Alt Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
3601 NADEN, Alfred William ‘Chelsea’, Dalhousie Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
6855 NAPTHALY, Roy Haberfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
1721 NEW, Cecil John 130 Hawthorn Parade, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 12th Reinforcement
NEW, Ernest Crego Austerlitz, Forest Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
3865 NEWTH, Alave Aldridge Kameruka, Dudley Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
83 NORRIE, Harry Allison ‘Torres’, Wattle Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9
8459 NUTT, Roy Bramwell 24 Ramsay Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
5428 O’BRIEN, Vivian Indie, 144 Dalhousie Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
19261 O’HALLORAN, Michael Charles Haberfield, New South Wales June 1917 Reinforcements
6291 OGDEN, George Ramsay Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
426 OGG, Francis William 80 Dalhousie Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 1, Reinforcement 6
54255 OGSTON, George Keith Haberfield, New South Wales 6th General Service Reinforcements (New South Wales)
5190 ORR, Edward 41 Boomerang Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
3694 PACKER, Ernest Coombe Haberfield, New South Wales Camel Corps, July 1917 Reinforcements
2195 PALMER, William John 102 O’Connor Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
222 PANTON, Allan Clement Ramsay Street, Haberfield, New South Wales Divisional Train, No 1 Company
1599 PARFITT, Arthur Harold Hatora, Martin Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
1907 PARR, William James Boomerang Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 9
6093 PASHLEY, Reginald James Rewa O’Connor Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 21st Battalion, 17th Reinforcement