Haberfield: Abbott to Brown

Number Name Town Divison Links Image
1516 ABBOTT, Ernest William 90 Ramsay Road, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
3186 ABBOTT, Herbert 19 Ramsay Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2052 ALBON, George William Turner Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
15807 ALBON, Herbert Samuel Haberfield, New South Wales October 1916 Reinforcements
ALCORN, Ernest Edward ‘Branscombe’, Forrest Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 7
2700 ALEXANDER, Louis 36 Ramsay Road, Haberfield, New South Wales. 7th Field Company Engineers
2328 ALEXANDER, Maurice Gordon 36 Ramsay Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
3551 ALLAN, John c/o Mrs Humphreys, St David’s Road, Haberfield, New South Wales Tunnelling Company 4, Headquarters 1
3551 ALLAN, John * Haberfield, New South Wales
ALLEN, Geoffrey Dunster Haberfield, New South Wales July 1917 Reinforcements
154 ANDERSON, Albert ‘St Davids’, Stanton Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers
59698 ANDERSON, Archibald Haberfield, New South Wales 14th (NSW) Reinforcements
3677 ANDERSON, William Milner The Yukon, Kingston Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
325 ANDREWS, Alan Malcolm Ercildoune, Deakin Avenue, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, C Company
5028 ANDREWS, George Joseph Keith ‘Ercildoune’, 9 Deakin Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
66642 ANDREWS, John Kilton 44 Rawson Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 22
5002 ANTILL, John Henry Alt Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Light Horse Brigade Train 3
1682 ARNOTT, Adam Haberfield, New South Wales Mechanical Transport Reinforcements
178 AUSBURN, Harry Werrell ‘Welcomer’, Hawthorn Road, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Signal Company Engineers Reinforcement 1
67493 BAKER, Edward Lewis 118 O’Connor Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 25
2589 BAKER, William Charles Alt Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
22009 BARENCHER, Henry Roy 6 Hawthorn Parade, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements
BARNETT, Frederick George Guthrie Winchcombe Avenue, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, D Company
35586 BARTROP, William Walker Avenue, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, May 1917 Reinforcements
3018 BATEMAN, William Joseph 30 Rawson Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
8 BEATTY, Colin ‘Kindra’, Stanton Road, Haberfield, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9
2362 BECK, Charles Oliver Haberfield, New South Wales February 1917 Reinforcements, Imperial Camel Corps
1706 BECK, Daniel Flood Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
1391 BECK, Oscar William Ramsay Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, D Company
6521 BEGER, Cyril John Haberfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
604 BEGG, Allan Raymond ‘Maccdon’ Bland Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, Transport Section
21160 BELL, Harold Wolseley Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 9th Field Artillery Brigade, 35th Battery
60407 BENECKE, John Stenhouse Haberfield, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 17
3264 BENNETT, Albert Sydney Haberfield, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
3007 BENNETT, Henric Wilfred Wilga Ramsay Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
3682 BENNETT, Robert Russell William 9 Kingston Street, Haberfield, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 33rd Reinforcement
16514 BENSON, David Walter Haberfield, New South Wales December 1916 Reinforcements
18124 BERRY, Bernard Sydenham Haberfield, New South Wales Staff Sergeant Dispensers
7632 BLAY, Francis Henry 117 Dalhousie Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Signal Troop 2, Reinforcement 16
67034 BLAY, Reginald Dalhousie Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 23
15634 BLUE, George Henry c/o Frances Blue, Walkers Avenue, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 2
2044 BLUNDEN, Cecil George ‘Nubryan’, 24 Northcote Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
1448 BOAST, Thomas Bonnie Lassie, Ramsay Road, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
2521 BOLTON, Norman Edward ‘Bognor’, Kingstone Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 39th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
5043 BRAITLING, Albert Victoria 5 Kingston Street, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
2560 BREDBURY, John 53 Hawthorne Parade, Haberfield, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
3110 BROOKE, Walter 156 Ramsay Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
BROWN, Ernest Samuel Royston, Parramatta Road, Haberfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, Headquarters
BROWN, George Wilson Haberfield, New South Wales Chaplains’ Corps
2327 BROWN, Gilbert James Dalkeith, Winchcombe Avenue, Haberfield, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement