Enmore: Adler to Buck

Number Name Town Division Links Image
6646 ADLER, John Frederick 18 Fulham Street, Enmore, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 4
53911 AMES, George Frederick Enmore, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 5
4728 AMOUR, Percy William Metropolitan Road, Enmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
5 ANDERSON, William Gemmell Enmore, New South Wales Section 1
3349 ARMSTRONG, Edward William 65 Liberty Street, Enmore, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
85 ASHTON, John Gilbert 46 Metropolitan Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers
34688 BACON, Stephen Frederick 128 Edgeware Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, April 1917 Reinforcements
3741 BAINES, Frank 175 Enmore Road, Enmore, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 1
6704 BAKER, James Pounds 34 Marion Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
1442 BAKKEN, Axel Harold 77 Enmore Road, Enmore, New South Wales Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps
4196 BALMER, Archibald 62 Phillip Street, Enmore, New South Wales 14th Light Horse Regiment, 34th Reinforcement
5327 BARNES, Ernest Walter 37 Edgeware Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
6380 BARRETT, Alfred 32 Charles Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
16170 BARRETT, Brice Enmore, New South Wales November 1916 Reinforcements
4359 BARRIE, John McKenzie 5 Simmons Street, Enmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
5042 BARRIE, Thomas 5 Simmons Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
324 BATEMAN, William Theodore 30 Ferndale Street, Enmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, C Company
22786 BATES, Harry 30 Station Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 1
14 BATES, Reginald Harold Enmore, New South Wales Section 1
2431 BECKETT, Jack 64 Margaret Street, Enmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
145 BINKS, Frederick 50 Metropolitan Road, Enmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, A Company
2117 BIRTLES, Charles 74 Cavendish Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
5561 BLACKHALL, William John 47 Cambridge Street, Enmore, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
6707 BLAKE, Francis Thomas 32 Marion Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
1066 BLAKE, George Enmore, Uralla, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, D Company
19872 BLATCHFORD, Earl Enmore, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements
13186 BOLLINGER, Thomas 20 London Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Section 1
2112 BOLTON, Henry Stanmore Road, Enmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
584 BOON, John Richerd 63 London Street, Enmore, New South Wales 1st Battalion, E Company
5038 BOSWOOD, Archibald Enmore Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
2334 BOURKE, Cecil James Enmore PO, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Reserve Park 1, Company 10
4658 BOWRON, Charles Leslie 37 Phillip Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
4011 BRACKPOOL, Ernest William 24 Cavendish Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
5792 BRADFORD, William 4 Reiby Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
3472 BRADLEY, James Joseph 17 Cambridge Street, Enmore, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
4001 BRADLEY, Patrick Joseph 22 Pemell Street, Enmore, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2369 BRADLEY, Thomas Vincent Enmore, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
9 BRENNAN, Francis George Enmore via Uralla, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, A Company
2770 BRENNAN, William Patrick 99 Enmore Road, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
11519 BRODIE, Charles Stephen 6 Erskineville Road, Enmore, New South Wales Field Bakery 3
1134 BROUGH, Herbert William c/o Mrs. Curnow, “Carlton,” Metropolitan Road, Enmore 6th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement
39395 BROWN, Astley Pearson Enmore, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 34
360A BROWN, Eric Thomas 15 Belmore Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, Headquarters
2103 BRYANT, Fredrick James 26 Raida Street, Enmore, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3708 BUCHLI, John 59 Simons Street, Enmore, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
5968 BUCK, James 66 Fatheringham Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement