Croydon: Rathbone to Scurr

Number Name Town Divison Links Image
3628 RATHBONE, William Henry Bay Street, Croydon, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
1569 RAYMONT, Wenzel Harold 62 Carshalton Street, Croydon, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 12th Reinforcement
6546 RAYNES, Adam Clarke Criliote, Trimna Street, Croydon, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
6072 READMAN, Walter 21 Lyne Street Croydon, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
3871 READON, William Alex. Wellington Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
9364 REARDON, Frederick Percy Croydon, New South Wales 1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 15
4700 REARDON, William Alec Tasma Wellington Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 16th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
19130 REED, Frederick Harold ‘Craignow’, Boundary Street, Croydon, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28
2220 REEDY, Arthur Ambros Elizabeth Street, Croydon, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2765 REIDY, Henry Stephen 54 Holborow Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2467 REIDY, John 24 Holborrow Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
15682 RENNIE, John Little Walter Street, South Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 2
15682 RENNIE, John * Little Walter Street, South Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 2
9975 RHODES, Frederick Georges River Road, Croydon, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 13
2372 RICHARDSON, John Harold Taringa, The Avenue, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2226 RICHARDSON, Robert Murray Tarengo The Avenue, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
5639 RIDDIFORD, Ernest Lang Street, Croydon, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
6656 RIGLER, Frank Scott Street, Croydon, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 4
8467 RIORDAN, Thomas George Gipps Street, Croydon, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
ROBERTSON, Rev T G Croydon Road, Croydon, New South Wales 2nd Light Horse Brigade, Headquarters
ROBERTSON, Theodore Gordon Croydon Road, Croydon, New South Wales Chaplains’ Corps
4605 RODBOURN, Alfred John Thomas Webb Street, Croydon, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
6301 ROGERS, Joseph Wilce Malwa, Croydon Street, Cronulla, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 15
607 ROSEBRAY, Arthur Croydon Avenue, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Ambulance, Reinforcement 1
5765 ROSS, Allan Colin Dawson Street, Croydon, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
7309 ROSS, George Dawson Street, Croydon, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
18730 ROSS, Hector William ‘Malfa’, Grosvenor Street, Croydon, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 26
4405 ROSS, Kenneth Douglas Dawson Street, Croydon, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 6
3626 ROWE, Kenneth Lismore Croydon, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
1110 ROWLEY, Arthur William Carshalton Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 5th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement
2083 RUDD, Hardley Augustus Joseph c/o W E Outred, Edwin Street, Croydon, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
16044 SCOTT, Charles William Croydon, New South Wales Staff for No.1 Hospital Ship ‘Karoola’
6864 SCURR, Rupert George Croydon, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement