Croydon: Forbes to Hanson

Number Name Town Divison Links Image
1199 FORBES, Reginald Gilmour Croydon Avenue, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, D Company
8395 FORBES, Robert Eric ‘The Care’, Croydon Avenue, Croydon, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
33910 FORRESTER, Ernest 6 Fulham Terrace, Elizabeth Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, March 1917 Reinforcements
5084 FOWLER, Frederick Cyril Croydon Road, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
27278 FOWLER, John James 11 Croydon Road, Croydon, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 6
6688 FREDERICK, Robert Alexander Croydon, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
6009 FUNNELL, Clive Joseph Dorrigo, Brand Street, Croydon, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
2930 FYFFE, James c/o James Robertson, Breda Lodge, Church Street, Croydon, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
3063 FYFFE, James Peterson Breda Lodge Church Street, Croydon, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4790 GIBBONS, Daniel 27 Holborrow Street, Croydon, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
1919 GIBBS, Francis John Croydon, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
1207 GILL, Joseph David Street, Croydon, New South Wales 20th Battalion, D Company
1393 GILLESPIE, Robert Laing Ancona, Malvern Avenue, Croydon, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement
GILLESPIE, Rome ‘Somerton’, Badminton rd., Croydon, New South Wales February 1917 Reinforcements
4908 GILLROY, Cyril Leslie Young Street, Croydon, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
1015 GLASGOW, Alexander James Seymour Street, Croydon, New South Wales 13th Battalion, A Company
5705 GOFFIN, James Robert 62 Walter Street, Croydon, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
4127 GOLDSMITH, Thomas Arthur Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
1540 GOODMAN, James Murray College Street, Croydon 19th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
926 GORHAM, Edward Henry ‘Felixstone’, Dawson Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 5
7255 GRAHAM, John Malvern Hill, Croydon, New South Wales Tunnelling Companies, March 1917 Reinforcements
34749 GRANGER, Robert Arthur Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, April 1917 Reinforcements
4687 GREENWOOD, Sidney 54 Croydon Road, Croydon, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
4417 GREY, Trevlyn Lionel Burdenda, David Street, Croydon, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
6307 GULLEN, Richard John Henry Croydon, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
3765 GUNNING, Sydney Charles Croydon, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
3411 HACKMAN, William ‘Caithness’, Brady Street, Croydon, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
11253 HAIN, Roy Murray Street, Croydon, New South Wales 3rd Divisional Train, 22nd-25th Companies Army Service Corps, 1st Reinforcement
2385 HALGREN, Allan Aubrey Werina, Chelmsford Avenue, Liverpool Road, Croydon, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4300 HALGREN, Arthur Roy Werriwa, Liverpool Road, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
716 HALL, Frederick John ‘Camden’, Leopold Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 14th Machine Gun Company, Reinforcement 13
3087 HANSON, George Edward Lugano Brighton Street, Croydon, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4435 HANSON, George Frederick Heathcote Bonnie Doon, Brighton Street, Croydon, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
54208 HANSON, Harold Herbert Alder Croydon, New South Wales 6th General Service Reinforcements (New South Wales)