Croydon: Buchan to Cook

Number Name Town Divison Links Image
81 BUCHAN, Adam The Strand Milk Depot, Croydon, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, A Squadron
7656 BUCKLER, Alfred John Croydon, New South Wales No 1 Australian General Hospital
7656 BUCKLER, Alfred John * Inveramsay, 51 Holborrow Street, Croydon, New South Wales
6 BUCKLER, Leslie Harold 51 Holborrow Street, Croydon, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9
18082 BUCKLEY, Edward John Croydon, New South Wales June 1917 Reinforcements
3030 BUCKLEY, Ernest Claude 11 Lyon Street, Croydon, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
7446 BURKE, Frederick Croydon, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
7544 BURNS, Robert ‘Helnslea’, Carshalton Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 15
19047 BURTON, Arthur Nelham ‘Wenonah’, Murray Street, Croydon, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28
3315 BURTON, Lewis Nelham Woonona, Murray Street, Croydon, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2869 BUTCHER, George Croydon, New South Wales 59th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
3024 BUTLER, Arthur Croydon, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
233 BUXTON, Albert Frederick ‘Rostella’, Cummerford Avenue, Croydon, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 2
58 BYRNE, D’Arcy James Croydon, New South Wales Mining Corps 1, Company 1
5 CAMBRIDGE, Charlie ‘Deva’, Cheltenham Road, Croydon, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Field Ambulance, A Squadron
9289 CAMBRIDGE, Colin ‘Dora’, Cheltenham Road, Croydon, New South Wales Dermatological Hospital Reinforcement 1
37854 CARY, Wilfred Hezlet Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 31
2952 CHAMBERS, Henry William Plymleigh, Bay Street, Croydon, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
10025 CHAMBERS, James Arthur The Strand, Croydon, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 13
2487 Chambers, Wilfred Croydon, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2578 CHANTRILL, Benjamin Joseph Deane, Brighton Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
17685 CHAPPLE, William George Croydon, New South Wales March 1917 Reinforcements
22029 CLEMENTS, Frank ‘Sarum’, Webb Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements
1128 COATES, George Robinson Road, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement
822 COATES, George 229 Church Street, Croydon, New South Wales 4th Battalion, E Company
200 COATES, Herbert Reginald Robinson Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, A Company
19364 COLEMAN, George Ernest James Croydon, New South Wales Special Draft Reinforcements Signal Service (Egypt)
1922 COLLINS, Francis Stanisland Careel, Church Street, Croydon, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
5803 COLLINS, Joseph Michael 126 Croydon Road, Croydon, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
5355 COLLINS, Patrick Stanton 64 Croydon Road, Croydon, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
1327 COOK, Albert George 6 Etonville Parade, Croydon, New South Wales Infantry Brigade Train 4