Camperdown: Mulcahy to Peaker

Number Name Town Divison Links Image
5723 MULCAHY, John Patrick 31 Briggs Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
6791 MURPHIE, John 88 English Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
3199 MURPHY, Cecil Horace 93 Probert Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
36 MURPHY, Samuel Thomas Michael 20 Chelmford Road, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, Headquarters
2451 MURRAY, Alfred George 5 Brown Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 54th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
5071 NAGLE, Harold Charles Roy ‘Appleton’, Salisbury Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
25596 NAGLE, Robert Marchel ‘Appleton’, Salisbury Street, Camperdown, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 4
60079 NEVIN, Jeremiah Camperdown, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 15
2763 NEWTON, John Kennedy Howe 56 Hopetown Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 54th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
4182 NIDDRIE, Albert 38 English Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
1260 NIELD, John Roscoe St Andrew’s College, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 2
4443 NIGHTINGALE, Leslie James Alexander ‘Kingstone Villa’, Kingstone Road, Camperdown, New South Wales No 3 Australian General Hospital
4443 NIGHTINGALE, Leslie James Alexander * Camperdown, New South Wales 3rd Australian General Hospital
1260 NUGENT, Sydney Arthur 225 Layton Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales Infantry Brigade Train 4
4216 NUGENT, Thomas Charles 225 Layton Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
7299 O”CONNELL, Robert Daniel Camperdown, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
6061 O’BRIEN, John ‘Keith’, Australia Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
6288 O’BRIEN, Martin Gibbon Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
7299 O’CONNELL, Robert Daniel Camperdown, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
1007 O’GRADY, James 346 Fowler Street, Camperdown, New South Wales
3929 O’HARA, Charles 258 Layton Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
1773 O’MALLEY, Denis 23 English Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 13th Reinforcement
5794 O’NEILL, Sydney James Oxford Cottage, Gordon Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
1665 OATES, William 7 Fowler Street, Camperdown, New South Wales Australian Remount Unit 2, Squadron 6
31225 OLIVER, George Frederick 22 Rochester Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 9
31225 OLIVER, George Frederick * 22 Rochester Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 9
2729 PAGE, Arthur Henry 92 George Street, Camperdown, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
958 PALMER, Harry 84 College Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, D Company
835 PAPPS, Arthur Ernest 46 Missenden Road, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales Anzac Cyclist Battalion, Reinforcement 9
6213 PAPPS, Stanley Graham 188 Missenden Road, Camperdown, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
13521 PARKER, Ernest Hurley 61 Parramatta Road, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Section 2
10075 PARKINSON, Alfred Ernest 51 Hopetown Street, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 13
2483 PARKINSON, James Camperdown, New South Wales February 1917 Reinforcements, Imperial Camel Corps
4892 PEAKER, John Richard Corner University and Gibbins Streets, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 14th Reinforcement