Number |
Name |
Age |
Town |
Division |
Links |
Image |
867 |
TICKLE, George Mathew |
26 |
24 Glassop Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 4 |
|
|
58647 |
TIERNEY, John Bede |
29 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
1st to 15th (NSW) General Reinforcements |
|
|
2024 |
TIERNEY, William |
24 |
Union Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
9th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
26514 |
TIMBRELL, Henry Arthur |
31 |
68 Glassop Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 5 |
|
|
5900 |
TIMMINS, Fred |
38 |
Reynolds Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 12 |
|
|
4314 |
TOLLIS, Oswald Wolford George |
28 |
6Philip Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement |
|
|
4261 |
TOLLIS, Reuben |
23 |
6 Phillips Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
58657 |
TOWNROW, George Frederick |
35 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
1st to 15th (NSW) General Reinforcements |
|
|
4189 |
TRACEY, John Thomas |
25 |
1 James Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Pioneer Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
3263 |
TRACY, Frank Joseph |
44 |
2 Ennus Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
7584 |
TUCKWELL, Leonard Arthur |
22 |
‘Fernleigh’, Short Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
|
|
|
4304 |
TUCKWELL, William Henry |
19 |
6 Trouton Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
5464 |
TURNBULL, Eric Arthur |
18 |
5 Macquarie Terrace, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
7331 |
TURNER, Herbert Walter |
22 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 24th Reinforcement |
|
|
83 |
TURNER, William John |
26 |
5 Murdoch Street, Rozelle, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Light Horse Brigade Ammunition Reserve, 5th Reinforcements |
|
|
5465 |
TURPENNY, Charles |
33 |
5 Duke Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
65838 |
TYAS, Albert Edward |
23 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 18 |
|
|
2219 |
UDEN, Percy |
21 |
2 Roseberry Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
2492 |
UNDERHILL, William |
31 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
31st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
776 |
VALE, Tasman George |
22 |
18 Fitzroy Avenue, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, C Company |
|
|
22323 |
VAN REETH, Lewis |
21 |
28 Nicholson Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements, February 1918 |
|
|
763 |
VAN-DYK, Johan |
28 |
38 Donnelly Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Anzac Cyclist Battalion, Reinforcement 7 |
|
|
2922 |
VIBART, John |
22 |
Ashfield Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement |
|
|
3334 |
VIGAR, Alfred |
23 |
76 Darling Street, Balmain East, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
5779 |
VILLAGRAND, Victor de Cressac |
28 |
181 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 18th Reinforcement |
|
|
273 |
VOGES, Alfred Leslie |
21 |
47 Ballast Point Road, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Machine Gun Company 9, Reinforcement 2 |
|
|
94 |
WADDELL, James Robert |
25 |
1 Simmons Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, A Company |
|
|
2689 |
WADE, Robert George |
24 |
80 Roundtree Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Pioneer Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
4559 |
WADE, William Henry |
35 |
6 James Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
831 |
WAINWRIGHT, Walter |
30 |
30 Llewllyn Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, F Company |
|
|
2865 |
WAITES, Sydney Frank |
34 |
19 Thomas Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
7451 |
WALDEGRAVE, John Burton |
22 |
47 Smith Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 14 |
|
|
4770 |
WALKDEN, Arthur |
28 |
17 Edward Street, Balmain, East Sydney, New South Wales |
Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 7 |
|
|
5220 |
WALKE, Richard John |
28 |
181 Rowntree Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement |
|
|
2255 |
WALKER, Alfred |
21 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
45th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
1258 |
WALKER, Samuel |
31 |
Breadside, Balmain East |
Mining Corps, Company 3 |
|
|
1250 |
WALKER, William |
25 |
98 Beatty Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Mining Corps, Company 3 |
|
|
2848 |
WALLACE, William John |
21 |
34 Rose Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
5419 |
WALSH, Dennis |
27 |
Kuke Street, Balmain East, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement |
|
|
4904 |
WARD, Ernest Malcolm |
23 |
13 Booth Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement |
|
|
2673 |
WARD, Reginald Harry |
24 |
33 King Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
17726 |
WARD, Reginald Maurice |
26 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
March 1917 Reinforcements |
|
|
1907 |
WARD, Rolands Grant |
23 |
37 Wharf Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
7818 |
WARD, Walter Roy |
27 |
13 Wharf Road, Snails Bay, Balmain, New South Wales |
|
|
|
4151 |
WATERS, Cyril John |
19 |
34 Reynolds Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
14th Light Horse Regiment, 33rd Reinforcement |
|
|
5463 |
WATKINS, Oliver |
35 |
174 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
1643 |
WATSON, Frank |
25 |
97 Evans Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
3288 |
WATT, James |
18 |
90 Curtiss Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|