Number |
Name |
Age |
Town |
Division |
Links |
Image |
27 |
LAWLER, Thomas |
28 |
35 Booth Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, Machine Gun Section |
|
|
6089 |
LAWSON, Harold Charles |
23 |
139 Beattie Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
21803 |
LAWSON, Robert Alexander |
19 |
16 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements |
|
|
3617 |
LAYLAND, Earnest |
22 |
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Pioneer Battalion, 9th Reinforcement |
|
|
4605 |
LAZONBY, Percy Arnold |
22 |
17 Carrington Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 14th Reinforcement |
|
|
3259 |
LEE, John |
24 |
12 Datchett Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
3327 |
LEE, John George Richard |
18 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
33rd Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
4534 |
LEE, Percy Victor |
25 |
c/o Mrs A M Cansdell, Waimalto, Louisa Road, Longnose Point, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement |
|
|
2447 |
LEE, William |
23 |
Balmain East, New South Wales |
45th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
10059 |
LEER, George Ambrose |
18 |
48 Reynold Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 13 |
|
|
1573 |
LEGG, Horace John |
21 |
Ipswich, Nicholson Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement |
|
|
4161 |
LELLIOTT, Ernest Richard |
20 |
21 Theodore Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
221 |
LENNAN, Oscar William |
21 |
c/o Mrs Leach, 37 Markley Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, A Company |
|
|
2171 |
LENNAN, Victor David Alexander |
25 |
37 Wortley Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
19467 |
LEVER, William Edwin |
27 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements |
|
|
4965 |
LEWIS, Alfred Walter Arthur |
18 |
95 Short Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Pioneer Battalion, 14th Reinforcement |
|
|
5853 |
LEWIS, Elton |
19 |
14 Curtis Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement |
|
|
3072 |
LEWIS, Hampton Edwin |
23 |
2 Booth Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
31163 |
LEWIS, Robert Westland |
29 |
‘Branksia’, Johnston Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 9 |
|
|
1230 |
LIBBESSON, Arthur |
21 |
18 Goodsir Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, E Company |
|
|
53473 |
LIDDIARD, William Jams |
20 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 3 |
|
|
6729 |
LILLY, James |
23 |
‘Cranston’, Gipp Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
8th Infantry Brigade, 8th Field Ambulance Sections B and C |
|
|
2519 |
LINAKER, Frank Charles |
21 |
14 Reynolds Street, Balmain, sydney, NSWq |
53rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
415 |
LINAKER, Roy Edward |
19 |
14 Reynolds Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 3 |
|
|
3710 |
LINCOLN, David Spence |
18 |
89 Mort Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
597 |
LINCOLN, Francis Cameron |
18 |
93 Mart Street, Balmain |
19th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
6553 |
LINE, Ernest Roy |
24 |
8 Beattie Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement |
|
|
67654 |
LIVERSIDGE, George Albert |
31 |
45 Booth Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 26 |
|
|
2676 |
LLOYD, Leonard Cecil |
21 |
5 Valley Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
3563 |
LOHMANN, Herbert George |
20 |
154 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
413 |
LONE, Edward George |
30 |
6 Davison Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, A Company |
|
|
2019 |
LONG, William Arthur |
21 |
271 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
59th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement |
|
|
1670 |
LONGOBARDI, Clifford |
21 |
68 Church Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
36th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement |
|
|
2929 |
LOWE, James Henry |
23 |
98 Short Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
53rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
193 |
LOWN, Marvyn Allan |
22 |
200 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
15756 |
LUCAS, Sydney William |
20 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
October 1916 Reinforcements |
|
|
5702 |
LYCETT, Ernest Parnell |
20 |
2 Ewington Street, Balmain, East Sydney, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement |
|
|
1577 |
LYCETT, Harold |
28 |
Ewenton Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement |
|
|
65790 |
MACARTNEY, James George |
28 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 18 |
|
|
1419 |
MACDONALD, Alexadner Booth |
21 |
Louisa Road, Longnose Point,Balmain, New South Wales |
12th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
1263 |
MACDONALD, Graham Norman |
22 |
Carron Vale, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Mining Corps, Company 3 |
|
|
2608 |
MACGEACHIE, Alexander Nicol |
28 |
31 Grove Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
39th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
1983 |
MACGREGOR, Murdle |
39 |
82 Church Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
18th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement |
|
|