Number |
Name |
Age |
Town |
Division |
Links |
Image |
2710 |
FRASER, William Hanton |
31 |
Rountree Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
33rd Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
7584 |
FREEMAN, Harry |
22 |
84 Glassop Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 5, Battery 15 |
|
|
50865 |
FREEMAN, James |
21 |
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 1 |
|
|
5818 |
FREEMAN, Reginald Jack |
25 |
76 Darling Street, East Balmain, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement |
|
|
1036 |
FREER, Thomas |
26 |
Whelan’s Hotel, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 1 |
|
|
2638 |
FREW, William |
32 |
8 Rose Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
2148 |
GAFFNEY, John |
28 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
14th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
3535 |
GAFFNEY, John |
29 |
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
5th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
|
GALLEN, Kate Isobel |
30 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
Australian Army Nursing Service |
|
|
3067 |
GALLOWAY, James Mcculloch |
20 |
Edgecliffe 40 Cove Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
5384 |
GALVIN, Patrick Francis |
21 |
Innisfail, Clayton Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
59030 |
GARDNER, Arthur Hilton |
20 |
Balmain East, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 11 |
|
|
7811 |
GARDNER, Raymond Arthur |
21 |
‘Guyra’, Ballarat Point Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 5, Brigade Ammunition Column |
|
|
7811 |
GARDNER, Raymond Arthur * |
21 |
‘Guyra’, Ballarat Point Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
Reinforcement 10 |
|
|
3836 |
Garlick, John Frank |
24 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Pioneer Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
2151 |
GARLING, Phillip |
37 |
7 Vernon Street, Balmain East, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
11480 |
GARRIOCK, Eris Robert |
18 |
5 Duke Place, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
5th Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 3 |
|
|
2900 |
GARVIN, Thomas Henry |
23 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
60th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
3303 |
GARVIN, William Joseph |
25 |
1 Broderick Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
2071 |
GAYNOR, John Patrick |
29 |
Wentworth, Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
34th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement |
|
|
809 |
GELDART, Joseph |
21 |
419 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcements 2 to 3 |
|
|
3778 |
GERRARD, Joseph |
27 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
596 |
GIBBS, James |
42 |
220 Mullins Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Machine Gun Company 4, Reinforcement 10 |
|
|
807 |
GIBSON, James Edward |
21 |
Bridge Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
27th Battalion, D Company |
|
|
1729 |
GIBSON, John Clyde |
24 |
115 Mullins Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement |
|
|
1904 |
GIBSON, Robert |
30 |
London Hotel, Balmain, New South Wales |
59th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement |
|
|
2921 |
GILL, Aubrey Stewart |
20 |
348 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
36th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
53966 |
GILLETT, Alfred William |
43 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 5 |
|
|
562 |
GILLIES, Charles Thorburn |
19 |
8 The Terrace, Birchgrove Avenue, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
12898 |
GILLIES, James Thorburn |
18 |
8 The Avenue, Birchgroves, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Reinforcement 4 |
|
|
2369 |
GILLIES, Murdock |
30 |
8 The Terrace, Birchgrove, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
3047 |
GLENNIE, Arthur |
19 |
c/o Mrs Hamilton, 43 Palmer Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
6487 |
GOODALL, William Josiah Baldock |
32 |
1 Short Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement |
|
|
668 |
GOODSIR, John |
21 |
Town Hall, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, C Company |
|
|
218 |
GOODWIN, Albert Henry |
21 |
Yerravhin Street, Longnose Point, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 2 |
|
|
1931 |
GOOLEY, Thomas George |
20 |
119 Birchgrove Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement |
|
|
8184 |
GORDON, David Lindsay Bruce |
19 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 6 |
|
|
6669 |
GORDON, Kenneth Douglas Stuart |
22 |
Punch Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 4 |
|
|
18670 |
GOSWELL, John Stanley |
23 |
86 Elliott Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 26 |
|
|
2925 |
GOWAN, Michael John |
38 |
c/o Barnes Meat Preserving Works, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
25th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement |
|
|
874 |
GOWER, Jack Campbell |
21 |
‘Eastcliffe’, Pearson Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, C Company |
|
|
4132 |
GRAHAM, Peter Simon |
30 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement |
|
|
2195 |
GRAHAM, Ralph |
35 |
96 Mullens Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Light Horse Regiment, 15th Reinforcement |
|
|
937 |
GRAHAM, William Henry |
43 |
The Grange, Vincent Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
6th Battalion, H Company |
|
|
6511 |
GRANGIER, Henry Marius John |
23 |
195 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 21st Reinforcement |
|
|