Number |
Name |
Age |
Town |
Division |
Links |
Image |
3900 |
CAVE, Henry Joseph |
23 |
109 Birchgrove Road, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
4419 |
CHALLIS, Jack |
26 |
22 Cameron Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 13th Reinforcement |
|
|
695 |
CHALLIS, John |
30 |
Cameron Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Machine Gun Company 3, Reinforcement 12 |
|
|
9178 |
CHAPMAN, Cyril Thomas |
22 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 18 |
|
|
5073 |
CHAPMAN, George Clarence |
18 |
58 Reynolds Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 16th Reinforcement |
|
|
10027 |
CHAPMAN, Stanley George |
21 |
58 Reynolds Street, Rozelle, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 13 |
|
|
37852 |
CHAPPLE, Reginald Arthur |
23 |
Balmain PO, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 31 |
|
|
|
CHAPPLE, Roland Clyde |
24 |
P O Residence, Balmain, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
28195 |
CHIDGEY, David |
22 |
75 Birchgrove Road, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 5 |
|
|
5032 |
CHOWNE, Asher George |
22 |
20 Reynolds Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 9 |
|
|
2349 |
CHRISTIANSON, Walter Rudolph |
21 |
10 Short Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
6062 |
CHRISTIE, John |
19 |
36 Beattie Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
635 |
CHURCH, Chester Cecil |
25 |
‘St Astle’, Palmer Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, C Company |
|
|
621 |
CLARK, John Alwin |
21 |
28 Phillip Street, Balmain,NSW |
1 Divisional Train (1 to 4 Coys Army Service Corps) October, 1914 |
|
|
5356 |
CLARK, William |
19 |
15 Mansfield Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
37394 |
CLARKE, Charles Walter |
21 |
Town Hall Hotel, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 30 |
|
|
7461 |
CLARKE, Edward William Ernest |
21 |
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement |
|
|
2601 |
CLARKE, Eli |
24 |
27 Adolphus Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement |
|
|
2880 |
CLARKE, Joseph Harry |
24 |
366 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
53rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
3063 |
CLARKE, Stanley |
19 |
27 Adolphus Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
66189 |
CLARKSON, Charles Henry |
28 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 20 |
|
|
5348 |
CLARSON, Charles Peel |
35 |
42 Curtis Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
4379 |
CLEARY, John Huntington |
26 |
19 College Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
5332 |
CLEARY, Joseph |
30 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
17th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement |
|
|
748 |
CLIFF, Horace |
26 |
28 Donely Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
20th Battalion, B Company |
|
|
262 |
CLOW, James McPherson |
38 |
18 Jane Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Machine Gun Company 9, Reinforcement 2 |
|
|
5067 |
CLYMER, George |
18 |
26 Church Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
13th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement |
|
|
1326 |
COATES, Charles Byers |
43 |
26 Grove Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force, Army Medical Corps |
|
|
3285 |
COLLINGS, Edward Albert Charles |
18 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
36th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement |
|
|
2807 |
COLLINGS, Herbert |
31 |
47 Short Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement |
|
|
2955 |
COLLUMBELL, Arthur Ernest |
32 |
8 Ballest Point Road, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
7th Light Horse Regiment, 21st Reinforcement |
|
|
13756 |
COMANS, Robert Gordon |
27 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
Army Medical Corps, Special Reinforcements |
|
|
4279 |
CONNOLLY, Michael |
22 |
40 Rowntree Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
29th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement |
|
|
1749 |
CONNOLLY, Vincent Sinclair |
18 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
Camel Corps November 1916 Reinforcements |
|
|
4683 |
CONROY, Thomas |
34 |
2 Evans Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
19th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
2146 |
CONVEY, William Henry |
37 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
45th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement |
|
|
3660 |
CONYERS, Gerald Walter |
27 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
Camel Corps, July 1917 Reinforcements |
|
|
2567 |
COOK, Arthur James |
22 |
‘Ferryhill’, 6 Booth Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Railway Supply Detachment, Army Service Corps 11 |
|
|
2463 |
COOK, David Anderson |
26 |
61 Mort Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
1st Light Horse Regiment, 17th Reinforcement |
|
|
3972 |
COOK, George William |
23 |
14 Ballast Road, Balmain,Sydney, New South Wales |
8th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement |
|
|
2799 |
COOKE, Horace William |
24 |
10 Nicholson Street, Balmain East, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement |
|
|
35598 |
COOKSON, William John Marcus |
18 |
95 Elliot Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
Field Artillery Brigade, May 1917 Reinforcements |
|
|
4157 |
COOTE, Herbert Humphries |
24 |
8 College Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement |
|
|
67840 |
COPPOCK, Walter |
28 |
13 Adolphus Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
New South Wales Reinforcement 27 |
|
|
2499 |
CORNICK, Robert |
25 |
59 Crescent Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales |
3rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement |
|
|
3140 |
CORTIN, Thomas |
27 |
Balmain, New South Wales |
April 1917 Reinforcements |
|
|
376 |
COSKERY, Robert |
30 |
40 Birchgrove Road, Balmain, New South Wales |
2nd Battalion, D Company |
|
|
90 |
COTTAM, Frederick |
24 |
Ennis Street, Balmain, New South Wales |
Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), A Company |
|
|