Balmain: Banks to Booth

Regiment Number /
Service Number

Image

Name

Address

Unit / Battalion

Links

3316 BANKS, Albert William 273 Balmain Road, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
1152 BANNERMAN, Alexander Henry 3 Bayville Street, Balmain, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
7687 BARHAM, John Walter Balmain East, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 26th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
2136 BARHAM, Thomas Balmain East, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
3009 BARRELL, Clement Osborne Balmain, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
6588 BARRELL, Frederick Roy 224 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 21st Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
BARTER, Henry Balmain, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
404 BATEMAN, Ralph c/o Mrs Evans, Gipps Street, Balmain, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment,
B Squadron
Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
3318 BAWDON, William Satterley 63 Balmain Road, Leichhardt, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
5650 BAYLEY, Alexander 65 Palmer Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
4920 BEARD, Rupert Francis 7 Beattie Street, Balmain East, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
3603 BEAUMONT, Arthur William Balmain, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
BEAVIS, Walter Ramsay Balmain, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force Reinforcements,
March 1915 – May 1919
Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
1970 BECKMAN, Alexander Leander Kent Hotel, Palmer Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 31st Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
278 BEEKS, Allan Edward 70 Short Street, Balmain, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 2 Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
5538 BEHETS, Arthur Leopold Merrana 24 Montague Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
2772 BELL, Arthur Charles Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Pioneer Battalion, Reinforcement 5 Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
355 BELL, Claude Coleman 50 Glassop Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, A Company Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
31996 BELL, Edgar 11 Cove Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 5th Field Artillery Brigade, 6th – 13th Reinforcements Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
171 BELL, Edward Gustave Coleman 50 Classop Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, A Company Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
2766 BELL, Leon 3 Glassop Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
6201 BELLAMY, Henry Frederick 204 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
171 BENJAMIN, Ernest 352 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, A Company Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
4982 BENNETT, Walter Thomas 1 Terry Street, Rozelle Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
2002 BENNETT, William 54 Mullen Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 12th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
4048 BENNETTS, John Clare 499 Balmain Road, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 11th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
2313 BENNETTS, John Frederick 374 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
3021 BENTLEY, Phillip Percival 21 Palmer Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
6280 BEVERIDGE, Alexander Balmain, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
808 BEYNON, Frank 76 Beattie Street, Balmain, New South Wales 1st Battalion, G Company Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
5654 BIEBER, Ernest Thomas 38 Abattoir Road, Balmain, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
1531 BILLINTON, Robert 38 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 12th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
1512 BINGHAM, Frederick 14 Ann Street, Balmain, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
2574 BINGHAM, Robert Claud 37 Cove Street, Balmain, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
1337 BINNS, Richard Henry 392 Darling Street, Balmain, New South Wales 20th Battalion, D Company Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
382 BIRD, Robert George Henry Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 9th Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
5303 BLACK, John Thomas 173 Rowntree Street, Balmain, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
1823 BLAIN, William Robert 106 Rowntree Street, Balmain, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
5658 BLAKENEY, Arthur James 162 Balmain Road, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
3508 BLANKS, Charles Lloyd 59 Short Street, Balmain, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
5335

Blanks

Meteren, France. 6 March 1918. Group portrait of the NCOs of the 45th Battalion. Left to right, back row: 4346 Lance Corporal (LCpl) W. Warner MM; 2924 LCpl W. Hammond; 4170 LCpl J. W. Graves; 1903 LCpl R. Davidson; 2996 LCpl T. J. West; 4197 LCpl M. J. McCarron; 4017 LCpl J. Caughey; 3689 LCpl W. Bond; 3607 LCpl R. Rothwell; 3883 LCpl P. C. Page; 5381 Corporal (Cpl) A. C. R. Hill; 4475 LCpl P. F. Salmon MM; 3005 Cpl J. T. Allman MM; 4562 LCpl B. D. McGrath MM; 2153 Cpl E. E. Moseley; 1661 Cpl G. E. Botting; 1696 Cpl S. McGregor MM: 2520 Cpl R. George; 13158 Cpl R. P. Cairnduff (killed in action 17 August 1918); 408 Cpl F. Levick MM; 2913 Cpl J. E. Golden DCM; 2888 Cpl L. R. Corbett; 2931 Cpl G. H. Knox; 1703 Cpl E. A. Barker; 608 Cpl R. W. Freeman; 1836 Cpl G. A. Homphreys; 5153 LCpl Mitchell; 4555 LCpl W. E. Bookless; 4812 LCpl A. E. Irwin; 4731 LCpl W. R. Baker; 4596 LCpl W. R. C. K. Lewis MM; 3204 LCpl R. V. M. Murray. Third row: 2965 Cpl A. H. Bricknell; 1330 Cpl P. J. Considine; 2409 Cpl A. Denham; 1717 Cpl S. H. Horton MM; 3253 Cpl W. Tozer; 3948 Cpl A. Venables MM; 2010 Cpl J. V. Thompson; 3941 Cpl H. Sawden; 1875 Sergeant (Sgt) T. Aylward; 4444 Sgt D. Hand; 3888 Sgt W. A. Price; 2942 Sgt C. Walters; 371 Sgt W. Doig MM; 1334 Sgt J. Turner; 2181 Sgt G. A. Kelly MM; 506 Sgt A. D. Garred MM: 3314 Sgt C. R. Fowler; 2573 Sgt R. T. Cole; 4180 Cpl A. Erickson; 1873 Cpl C. E. Lee; 2182 Sgt J. V. Gosper DCM; 4517 Cpl R. Morgan MM; 3801 Cpl F. G. Harris; 2452 Cpl R. A. Walker MM; 3515 Cpl J. Wilson; 7472 Cpl V. J. Bean; 5354 Cpl G. D. R. Craig MM; 1835 Cpl M. T. Scott; 5335 Cpl W. F. Blanks. Second row: 2150 LCpl L. D. Clancy MM; 1885 Sgt V. H. Browne; 1678 Sgt W. D. Bull MM; 1548 Sgt J. Godman; 1612 Sgt A. J. Craig; 3888 Sgt A. Potte; 3805 Sgt F. H. Hazelwood MM; 1133 Sgt C. Schade MM; 2829A Company Quartermaster Sergeant (CQMS) K. B. Goodwin; 4465 CQMS G. P. S. Parke; 2788 CQMS K. R. Brent; Company Sergeant Major (CSM) J. Bromwich; 4489 Sgt E. L. Bailey MM; 4776 Sgt M. D. Free; 3358 Sgt A. J. Kearney MM; 3982 CSM A. N. Chew; 2337 CSM J. Bradford DCM; 2420 Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (RQMS) T. McKinley MSM; 4190 Staff Sergeant (SSgt) W. G. Giles; 4477 Sgt C. Smith DCM; 2357 Sgt E. A. Cullen; 4445 Sgt N. J. Hansen; 967 Sgt A. J. Robinson; 2410 Sgt H. Manuel MM; 1714 Sgt D. Chisholm; 1702 Sgt A. M. Mills; 2676 Sgt G. P. Pooley; 984 Sgt R. A. Coombes MM; 1059 Sgt W. Alabaster MM; 1591 Cpl L. Pont; 1667 Cpl D. Gallivan. Front row: 4497 Cpl R. Crowl; 1898 LCpl W. I. Coles; 3449 LCpl A. F. Richie; 1861 Cpl C. D. Mossop; 5335 Cpl T. Chamberlain MM; 3120 LCpl R. E. King; 1409 LCpl F. C. Squires MM; 1912 Pte W. Bannister DCM; 3140 LCpl W. J. Wills; 3364 LCpl W. Looling MM; 3354 LCpl R. Barten; 1635 LCpl F. J. Ogle; 3336 LCpl H. J. Hocking MM; 2957 LCpl D. McNeil MM; 1852 LCpl F. J. Kammel MM; unidentified; 3772A LCpl J. H. Lipman; 1633 LCpl W. J. Riley; 3225 Cpl R. Seers; 2907 LCpl W. J. Clarke MM; 1671 LCpl E. M. Scott.

BLANKS, Frederick William Russell Everton Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
2930 BLUE, Frederick 12 Grove Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
3308 BLUNDELL, William Richard Lowesly, Balmain Street, Wooloowin, Queensland Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 1 Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
3255

Bolus

Group portrait of the NCOs of the 13th Battalion. Left to right, back row: 1989 Corporal (Cpl) J. Mitchell; 174 Cpl L. Horne; 5337 Sergeant (Sgt) F. Brant MM; 5717 Cpl W. McDonald (died of wounds 20 September 1918); 4850 Cpl C. W. J. Mann (killed in action 5 July 1918); 4628 Cpl S. R. Brown; 825 Cpl A. Beness MM; 6546 Cpl J. A. Kennedy; 6478 Cpl J. Bales; 6501 Cpl J. H. Duncan MM; 6811 Cpl R. H. W. Stuart MM; 2042 Cpl H. G. Starr; 2791 Cpl W. R. Bradley; 3509 Cpl J. A. Watt MM; 2434 Lance Corporal (LCpl) J. H. Richards; 2421 Cpl A. W. Cima MM; 784 Sgt R. E. Sullivan MM and Bar; 6087 Cpl G. S. McKenzie; 110 Cpl A. Walker; 367 Cpl C. V. Carr (died of wounds 12 August 1918); 2580 Acting Corporal Stephen Darren Jarrett; 2790 Cpl J. V. Bice MM; 1360 Cpl A. Merrilees; 2089 Cpl P. De Mestre; 3975 Cpl E. Webb MM (killed in action 9 August 1918); 3876 Sgt R. Pearson; 6959 Cpl J. E. Burrell; 7063 Cpl M. J. Roach. Third row: 6594 Sgt G. Sexton VC DCM; 7199 LCpl J. P. Baillie; 3150 Cpl F. H. West; 6537 Cpl W S Hewett MM (killed in action 7 August 1918); 3850 Cpl F. E. Massey DCM MM; 22 Cpl G. Davis; 3255 Cpl E H G Bolus (killed in action 5 July 1918); 6019 LCpl A. N. Fitch; 6612 Cpl S. Wright; 6992 Sgt C. Goodwin MM; 1286 Sgt E. K. Lane MM; 4291 Cpl T. F. Ryan; 2140 Cpl E. G. Curley (killed in action 8 August 1918); 1389 Company Sergeant Major (CSM) W. Oswald MM DCM; 4298 Sgt A. Settle MM; 2949 CSM M. J. Tague MM; 953 Cpl W. F. Hughes DCM; 1663 Sgt H. E. Miller; 4212 Sgt A. Hutchinson; 4250 Sgt J. McDonald; 188 Sgt T. W. Keeler MM; 529 Sgt J. E. Langham; 3439 Cpl S. W. Purcell MM; 2885 Sgt A. Cormack MM and Bar (killed in action 1 April 1918); 210 Sgt W. Pearse; 5380 Cpl R. G. W. Hill MSM; 2827 Cpl W. F. Geikie; 327 Cpl F. A. Steeter; 1611 Sgt P. S. Stevens; 1124 Cpl R. Chapman DCM (killed in action 14 May 1918); 5741 Cpl A. Oakes; 1677 LCpl R. Bertholli; 3312 Cpl H. F. Evans (killed in action 29 April 1918); 7043 Cpl A. L. McGinnis; 7059 LCpl E. Rawdon DCM; 5176 Cpl H. W. Smith. Second row: 6557 LCpl L. T. Lindon; 5713 Sgt J. Lihou DCM MM (killed in action 18 September 1918); 3876 LCpl R. Pearson; 7621 LCpl S. Cush Medical Medal; 2407 Sgt A. Lowe MSM; 1099 Sgt E. Hall MM; 2139 Regimental Sergeant Major (RSM) L. V. Cox MM; 1557 Sgt H. Sparrow; 666 Sgt H. Pattison MM; 2897 Sgt T. Piddington; 3572 Sgt T. J. Jefferson; 2952 Company Sergeant Major (CSM) J. McDonald; 3552 Sgt W. E. Noble; 952 Sgt W. Jackson; 2609 RSM W. J. Harper DCM (killed in action 27 March 1918); 7270 CSM E. Harradine MM; 1718 CSM J. Buckle; 3085 CSM J. Meek DCM (killed in action 17 August 1918); 3432 Sgt L. P. Pisto; 569 Sgt G. W. Hickling MM; 3012 Sgt T. Baxter DCM (killed in action 11 August 1918); 1376A Sgt W. Merriel MM (killed in action 2 July 1918); 885 Sgt C. Wearne; 5170 Sgt E. Robertson (killed in action); 137 Sgt L. Canning MM 885 Sgt P. McKabe MM; 387 Sgt J. Grady; 32 Sgt W. Franklin; 4269 Sgt H. Pickup; 2065 Sgt E. Strumey MSM; 2923 LCpl S. Rutter; 1194 Cpl W. L. Blaw MM. Front row: 3403 Cpl H. G. McIlveen; 1185 LCpl C. D. Eason MM; 6026 LCpl J. J. Gosper (killed in action 9 August 1918); 1613 LCpl A. P. Lundie (killed in action 9 September 1918); 1210 LCpl J. D. McMillan (killed in action 22 March 1918); 2685 Sgt H. E. Skipper; 807 LCpl K. J. B. McDonald; 3413 Sgt A. L. McLaren; 6986 Sgt W. Bronen; 2003 Sgt A. C. Parry; 6088 LCpl W. D. McDiarmid (killed in action 8 August 1918); 2315 LCpl T. K. Foggan; 7368 LCpl W. R. B. Edgar; 2925 Cpl A. B. Williams MM; 3011 LCpl J. Batchelder; 5994 LCpl H. Cananough; 3772 LCpl R. Gleeson; 5983 Cpl S. P. Brace; 2699 Sgt E. W. C. Pryce; 3894 Cpl E. T. Rice; 7300 CSM J. H. Prowse; 2419 Sgt P. J. Bourke MM; 7110 Cpl A. J. Carter; 7090 LCpl C. G. Thompson (killed in action 6 April 1918); 7048 LCpl I M McIver (died of wounds 31 March 1918); 1334 Cpl H. C. Dickson MM; 3883 Cpl W. L. Phillips DCM MM; 1726 Sgt F. Forbes MM and Bar; 1956 Cpl M. Holt (killed in action 5 July 1918); 5238 LCpl H. L. Witts.

BOLUS, Edward Herbert George Balmain, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
3689

bond

Meteren, France. 6 March 1918. Group portrait of the NCOs of the 45th Battalion. Left to right, back row: 4346 Lance Corporal (LCpl) W. Warner MM; 2924 LCpl W. Hammond; 4170 LCpl J. W. Graves; 1903 LCpl R. Davidson; 2996 LCpl T. J. West; 4197 LCpl M. J. McCarron; 4017 LCpl J. Caughey; 3689 LCpl W. Bond; 3607 LCpl R. Rothwell; 3883 LCpl P. C. Page; 5381 Corporal (Cpl) A. C. R. Hill; 4475 LCpl P. F. Salmon MM; 3005 Cpl J. T. Allman MM; 4562 LCpl B. D. McGrath MM; 2153 Cpl E. E. Moseley; 1661 Cpl G. E. Botting; 1696 Cpl S. McGregor MM: 2520 Cpl R. George; 13158 Cpl R. P. Cairnduff (killed in action 17 August 1918); 408 Cpl F. Levick MM; 2913 Cpl J. E. Golden DCM; 2888 Cpl L. R. Corbett; 2931 Cpl G. H. Knox; 1703 Cpl E. A. Barker; 608 Cpl R. W. Freeman; 1836 Cpl G. A. Homphreys; 5153 LCpl Mitchell; 4555 LCpl W. E. Bookless; 4812 LCpl A. E. Irwin; 4731 LCpl W. R. Baker; 4596 LCpl W. R. C. K. Lewis MM; 3204 LCpl R. V. M. Murray. Third row: 2965 Cpl A. H. Bricknell; 1330 Cpl P. J. Considine; 2409 Cpl A. Denham; 1717 Cpl S. H. Horton MM; 3253 Cpl W. Tozer; 3948 Cpl A. Venables MM; 2010 Cpl J. V. Thompson; 3941 Cpl H. Sawden; 1875 Sergeant (Sgt) T. Aylward; 4444 Sgt D. Hand; 3888 Sgt W. A. Price; 2942 Sgt C. Walters; 371 Sgt W. Doig MM; 1334 Sgt J. Turner; 2181 Sgt G. A. Kelly MM; 506 Sgt A. D. Garred MM: 3314 Sgt C. R. Fowler; 2573 Sgt R. T. Cole; 4180 Cpl A. Erickson; 1873 Cpl C. E. Lee; 2182 Sgt J. V. Gosper DCM; 4517 Cpl R. Morgan MM; 3801 Cpl F. G. Harris; 2452 Cpl R. A. Walker MM; 3515 Cpl J. Wilson; 7472 Cpl V. J. Bean; 5354 Cpl G. D. R. Craig MM; 1835 Cpl M. T. Scott; 5335 Cpl W. F. Blanks. Second row: 2150 LCpl L. D. Clancy MM; 1885 Sgt V. H. Browne; 1678 Sgt W. D. Bull MM; 1548 Sgt J. Godman; 1612 Sgt A. J. Craig; 3888 Sgt A. Potte; 3805 Sgt F. H. Hazelwood MM; 1133 Sgt C. Schade MM; 2829A Company Quartermaster Sergeant (CQMS) K. B. Goodwin; 4465 CQMS G. P. S. Parke; 2788 CQMS K. R. Brent; Company Sergeant Major (CSM) J. Bromwich; 4489 Sgt E. L. Bailey MM; 4776 Sgt M. D. Free; 3358 Sgt A. J. Kearney MM; 3982 CSM A. N. Chew; 2337 CSM J. Bradford DCM; 2420 Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (RQMS) T. McKinley MSM; 4190 Staff Sergeant (SSgt) W. G. Giles; 4477 Sgt C. Smith DCM; 2357 Sgt E. A. Cullen; 4445 Sgt N. J. Hansen; 967 Sgt A. J. Robinson; 2410 Sgt H. Manuel MM; 1714 Sgt D. Chisholm; 1702 Sgt A. M. Mills; 2676 Sgt G. P. Pooley; 984 Sgt R. A. Coombes MM; 1059 Sgt W. Alabaster MM; 1591 Cpl L. Pont; 1667 Cpl D. Gallivan. Front row: 4497 Cpl R. Crowl; 1898 LCpl W. I. Coles; 3449 LCpl A. F. Richie; 1861 Cpl C. D. Mossop; 5335 Cpl T. Chamberlain MM; 3120 LCpl R. E. King; 1409 LCpl F. C. Squires MM; 1912 Pte W. Bannister DCM; 3140 LCpl W. J. Wills; 3364 LCpl W. Looling MM; 3354 LCpl R. Barten; 1635 LCpl F. J. Ogle; 3336 LCpl H. J. Hocking MM; 2957 LCpl D. McNeil MM; 1852 LCpl F. J. Kammel MM; unidentified; 3772A LCpl J. H. Lipman; 1633 LCpl W. J. Riley; 3225 Cpl R. Seers; 2907 LCpl W. J. Clarke MM; 1671 LCpl E. M. Scott.

BOND, William Henry Balmain, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
191 BONE, William John c/o Mrs Macdonald, Balmain Road, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), B Company Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
58994 BOON, Albert Balmain, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 11 Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
86 BOOTH, Jack Hector 46 Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, C Company Service Papers
+ Nominal
+ Profile
164
John Booth

Studio portrait of 164 Private John (Jack) Booth, A Company, 20th Battalion. A shipwright of Balmain, NSW, he enlisted in March 1915 and embarked on HMAT Berrima in June of that year. He was killed in action on 9 October 1917 at Passchendaele.

 

John Booth164

Studio portrait of 9481 Driver (Dvr) Samuel Hordern Booth, 1st Divisional Train (left), his brother 164 Private (Pte) John Booth, 20th Battalion (seated) and an unidentified soldier. Dvr Samuel Booth, a carpenter from Balmain, NSW prior to enlistment

BOOTH, John 54 Glassop Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, A Company Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile
+ Diary
5667 BOOTH, John Balmain, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement Service Papers
+ Battalion
+ Profile

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *