Ashfield: Kelly to Marsden

Number Name Town Division Links Image
6084 KELLY, Lawrence Ashfield, New South Wales 24th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
6326 KELSEY, Charles Grosvenor Ashfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
2203 KENNEDY, James Sutherland 129 Park Avenue, Ashfield, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 15th Reinforcement
57329 KERR, Thomas Princess Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)
KEVIN, Maud Josephine Ashfield, New South Wales Medical Officers
17289 KIDNER, Harold Stuart Ashfield, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, March 1917 Reinforcements
2080 KING, Edwin Campbell ‘Melrose’, Alt Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
31827 KINLYSIDE, Norman Roy 152 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 5
9168 KINNINMENT, Walter ‘Elston’, 87 Alt Street, Ashfield Dermatological Hospital
5410 KIRCHNER, August Archibald 23 John Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
60471 KNIGHT, William Herbert Ashfield, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 17
2165 KNOX, John Alexander ‘Tynedale’, Alt Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
1844 KNOX, Leo Frederick Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
1617 KOHEN, Walter Thomas 319 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 4
598 KORFF, Earlston Warwick 47 Queen Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, B Company
19251 LACKEY, Leo Kirwin Ashfield, New South Wales Special Draft Reinforcements Signal Service (Egypt)
5365 LACKEY, Patrick Gregory ‘Cornella’, Hugh Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
3393 LACKEY, Patrick Vincent 48 Chandos Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
16554 LAMB, Vernon Leo 2 Park avenue, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales December 1916 Reinforcements
261 LAMBERT, Robert 32 Carlisle Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, A Company
21806 LANCKEN, Albert Victor Beatrice Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements
2161 LANCKEN, Charles Edward Beatrice Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3578 LANCKEN, Herbert Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
203 LANE, Alfred Williams 26 Holden Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Divisional Train, No 1 Company
596 LANE, George Cuthbert Elizabeth Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, B Company
1073 LANE, H 193 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), D Company
1048 LANE, Harry 134 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, C Company
32038 LANEY, Leslie Thomas 3 Hughes Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 11th Field Artillery Brigade, 10th Reinforcement
7018 LAPISH, Dudley Massey Holden Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Train Reinforcements 8
1250 LAWSON, Stuart Rossiter ‘Ingmount’, Horden Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 9th Reinforcement
19107 LEET, William Robert ‘Quamby’, 373 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 28
148 LESLIE, Geoffrey Heydon 15 Robert Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, A Company
1367 LESLIE, Reginald Ashfield, New South Wales Mining Corps, Reinforcement 1
10269 LESLIE, William John Duffis 39 Queen Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 2
1173 LEWIS, Hugh c/o Wm. Harris, Albert parade, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement
1961 LINDSAY, Herbert Enoch Mafeking, Thomas Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
4800 LINDSAY, William Henry Thomas Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
29308 LIST, Roy Owen 156 Parramatta Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 117
66 LOCKHART, Cecil Daniel Gracelyn, Holden Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9
4478 LONG, Frank 9 Pyrmont Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
2405 LYALL, Frank ‘Parkview’, Pembroke Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 12
9782 MACKAY, Alexander Cordina Sedgenhoe, Federal avenue, Ashfield, New South Wales Divisional Train Reinforcements 16
6523 MAHER, Bernard Leo 17 Joseph Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
2841 MAHER, Edward John Joseph Austin Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Pioneer Battalion, Reinforcement 5
69 MAHONEY, James William 20 Bland Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, Headquarters
2423 MANNING, Hugh De Courey Old Canterbury Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 16th Reinforcement
6684 MANSFIELD, Sydney George Gayford Ashfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
59781 MAPLE, Walter William Ashfield, New South Wales 14th (NSW) Reinforcements
6785 MARCHANT, John Charles 3 Ormond Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
2739 MARSDEN, Reginald Ernest c/o Criterion Hotel, Narranderra, NSW, also 157 Queen Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement