Ashfield: Holloway to Kelly

Number Name Town Division Links Image
HOLLOWAY, Florence Elizabeth Ashfield, New South Wales Nurses (July 1915 – November 1918)
HOLT, James Leonard 41 Queens Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement  
400 HONAN, Joseph 54 Morton Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, C Company
4199 HOPKINS, Carlyle Charles Meliora, 60 Charlotte Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
4206 HOPKINS, Oliver Leslie Meliora, 60 Charlotte Street Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
2617 HORSEWELL, Roy Humphrey Mount And Harvey Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
3164 HORSFALL, Ernest Edward Ashfield, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
15172 HOWARD, Frank Hastings Ashfield, New South Wales Mechanical Transport Reinforcements
683 HUMPHRIES, Cyril Melville Collarene, Robert Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, A Company
2160 HUNGERFORD, Cecil Stanley ‘The Priory’, Hampden Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
25546 HUNT, Austin George 24 Hank Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Reinforcement 7
3443 HUNT, Francis Ambrose c/o Mrs M E Smith, Cecil Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
3072 HUTCHINGS, Frank Albert Ashfield, New South Wales 33rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
3829 HYSLOP, Alexander Godfrey Quamby, Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
2850 HYSLOP, Robert Stanmore 373 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
3060 HYSLOP, William Henry Quanti, Liverpool Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
3105 IND, Herbert J 233 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
329 IRELAND, Edmond George Teneiva, Bland Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, C Company
66007 IRELAND, Ernest Hopton Ashfield, New South Wales 16th to 27th (NSW) Reinforcement
50892 IRVINE, George Ashfield Ashfield, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 1
81 IRVINE, John Frederick 63 Arthur Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force, Special Tropical Corps (November 1914), 3rd Battalion
6335 IRWIN, Leslie George Ashfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
11991 JACKSON, John Ashfield, New South Wales Field Ambulance 9, Section A
4061 JACKSON, Joseph William Holden Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
843 JARMAN, Cecil Arthur Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, G Company
29297 JARMAN, Stanley William ‘Argylle’, Arthur Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 117
2088 JENKIN, Arnold Newnham Dalkeith, Alma Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
11495 JENNINGS, Charles Arthur 246 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales Field Bakery 3
1176 JOHNSON, Clive Leicester ‘Ingalara’, Victoria Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement
2199 JOHNSON, Leicester Kennith Victoria Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 15th Reinforcement
66950 JOHNSTON, James Evan 54 Park Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 23
2853 JONES, Arthur Allen Ashfield, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
3549 JONES, Benjamin Orthona 156 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
6742 JONES, Frank Howard Brooklyn, 29 Thomas Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
10177 JONES, Frederick Albert 45 Chandos Street, Ashfield Reinforcement 2
209 JONES, Paul 156 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, A Company
208 JONES, Reuben Thomas ‘Ortlona’, Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, A Company
2048 JONES, Stephen A S ‘Orthona’, Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
1759 JONES, William Alfred ‘Brooklyn’, Thomas Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
60075 JONES, William Haddon Ashfield, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 15
1217 JOSLAND, Harry 13 Beatrice Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, D Company
3817 JOUNING, Lewis William c/o Mrs Pearson, Arthur Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
458 JURY, Stanley George 54 Charlotte Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, A Company
458 JURY, Stanley George * 54 Charlotte Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, D Company
1199 KEANE, Frederick Francis Beatrice Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 6
2852 KEANE, Joseph James Beatrice Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
2691 KEENAN, John Patrick ‘Brosna’, Dougan Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2599 KELLY, Frederick John 35 Cecil Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
2600 KELLY, James Edward 35 Cecil Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
2600 KELLY, James Edward * 35 Cecil Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 17th Reinforcement