Ashfield: Blake to Carruthers

Number Name Town Division Links Image
2577 BLAKE, Harold Victor 45 Park Avenue, Ashfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
18638 BLEACH, George William 38 Arthur Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 26
18637 BLEACH, Harold Bennett 38 Arthur Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Battery 26
4594 BLOMFIELD, Edwin Norton 100 Alt Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 7
6697 BLOMFIELD, Reginald Gordon 100 Alt Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 4
9562 BOLAND, Wilfred Lee Callola, 216 Queen Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 2nd Australian General Hospital
9562 BOLAND, Wilfred Lee * Ashfield, New South Wales
2878 BOLIVER, John Weightman 322 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 54th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4655 BOND, Albert ‘Caloola’, Queen Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
97 BOSHER, Arthur thomas Milton Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, A Squadron
5040 BOTTEN, Harry James 56 Arthur Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
7211 BOULTON, Bertie Alfred Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
BRACKPOOL, Albert Arnold Ashfield, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement  
6303 BRACKPOOL, Harold George Lisney 236 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
9772 BRADY, Joseph Charles 15 Frederick Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Divisional Train Reinforcements 16
BRAIN, Vivian James Foster Ashfield, New South Wales October 1917 Reinforcements
2874 BRITTEN, Charles Roy Ashfield, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2355 BROADHURST, Robert Stephen 36 Bland Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
7210 BROOKER, Herbert Ashfield, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
4975 BROWN, Edmond Reginald Wesley 44 Arthur Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
11918 BROWN, Harry Gordon Ashfield, New South Wales Field Ambulance 9, Section A
1885 BROWN, Horace Weslie Ashfield, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
464 BROWN, Roy James 2 Mount Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales AN&MEF (Tropical Unit), E Company
1893 BROWNLOW, Richard George ‘Hartley’, Chandos Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
19236 BRUCE, John William ‘Folkestone’, 38 Norton Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Brigade Ammunition Column
1603 BRUNKER, Lancelot Ferris Ashfield, New South Wales Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 21
7208 BRYANT, James John Ashfield, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 24th Reinforcement
521 BUCKLAND, Frank James 23 Tintern Road, Ashfield, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 8, Reinforcement 8
14804 BUCKLEY, John Williiam Ashfield, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, August 1916 Reinforcements
11304 BULL, Clifford Phillip ‘Rualine’, Armstrong Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 14
916 BULL, Colin Brodie ‘Rualine’, Armstrong Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 3rd Reinforcement
7447 BURFORD, Charles Gormley Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
16125 BUSH, Edgar William Ashfield, New South Wales November 1916 Reinforcements
2335 BUSH, Francis David 399 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
1649 BUTLER, Arnold Joseph Chandos Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
57302 BUTLER, Cecil Aubrey Clydesdale, Thomas Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)
57302 BUTLER, Cecil Aubrey ‘Clydesdale’, Thomas Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 4th General Service Reinforcements (Egypt) (New South Wales)
BUTLER, Harold Edmund Earlsholme, Chandos Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, H Company
33097 BUTLER, Samuel John Chandos Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, February 1917 Reinforcements
889 BUXTON, Jack Oscar Chandos Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion E Company
20007 BYRNES, Victor Ambrose Ashfield, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements
7452 CALDWELL, Frank Kenneth Ashfield, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
398 CALLAWAY, Edward c/o W Price, Orpington Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, C Company
2295 CAMERON, Sydney ‘Cheslia’, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2317 CAMPBELL, Angus Breadalbane Catroll, Alt Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 16th Reinforcement
1316 CAMPBELL, Frederick William Garthowen, Tinteen Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 5th Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement
17683 CAMPBELL, John Leslie 120 Parramatta Road, Ashfield, New South Wales March 1917 Reinforcements
3293 CARR, Frederick Patrick 8 Park Avenue, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, 27th Reinforcement
20016 CARRUTHERS, Alan Ashfield, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements