Ashfield: Adams to Bingham

Number Name Town Division Links Image
14476 ADAMS, Thomas Charles Edward Ashfield, New South Wales Australian Army Medical Corps, July 1916 Reinforcements
5756 ADAMSON, Victor John 102 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 14
2339 AGATE, Alfred Bertrad Wairuna, Central Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
8337 AHRENFIELD, Norman c/o Mrs Walsh, 10 Queen Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters
67113 AITKEN, George Bruce Alma Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 24
1703 ALDERSON, Frank Sydney Deepdene, Parramatta Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
1702 ALDERSON, Henry Deepdene, Parramatta Road, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
2553 ALLEN, Herbert Daniel 19 Albert Parade, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
3002 ALLEN, Herbert Lawrenee 26 Cecil Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
4973 ANDERSON, William Manning * * Kullabuna, Hampden Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Australian Army Medical Corps, Hospital Transports Staff (No. 1 Hospital Ship, ‘Karoola’)
4973 ANDERSON, William Manning * * * Ashfield, New South Wales Australian Army Medical Corps, Hospital Transports Staff (No. 1 Hospital Ship, ‘Karoola’)
33791 ANDREW, Harold Thomas 18 Orpington Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, March 1917 Reinforcements
2856 ANDREWS, William Robert Ashfield, New South Wales 59th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
155 ARNDALE, Clyde Sylvester 4 Nidon Avenue, Ashfield, Sydney, NSW 20th Battalion, A Company
2265 ASHBY, Marlow John Charles Ashfield, New South Wales October 1917 Reinforcements
2572 ASHENDEN, Percy 119 Elizabeth Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
3233 ASHENDON, Harold 119 Elizabeth Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1507 ASHTON, William George 14 Queen Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
2571 ATKINS, Cyril Alexandria ‘Roslyn’, Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
67962 ATKINS, Edward Lennox 26 Hugh Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 27
100 ATKINS, Harold John Hoxton, John Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, B Company
ATKINSON, Eric William 49 Holden Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, D Company
3230 AUSTIN, Merton James Desmond Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
13201 BAIN, George Keith Bland Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Head-Quarters
2612 BAKER, Thomas Ashfield, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
16651 BALE, Edward George 234 Queen Street, South Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales December 1916 Reinforcements
7693 BAMFORD, Walter Barton 20 Queen Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 26th Reinforcement
1256 BARNES, Fredrick Samuel c/o Mr Low, “Tormordon”, Hampton Street, Croydon Park, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 7
8616 BARNETT, Basil Horatio 19 Cecil Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Infantry Brigade 4,Field Ambulance 5, Reinforcement 8
4980 BARRETT, Lionel Lancelot Pembroke Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
7441 BAX, Frank Wilson Ashfield, New South Wales 13th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
7344 BAX, Herbert 330 Liverpool Road, Ashfield, New South Wales 7th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 5
9821 BAX, Jack 52 Holden Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 9th Field Company Engineers
2142 BAXTER, Albert Ernest Ashfield, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
30287 BAXTER, William David Howe 142 Elizabeth Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 8
BEAVER, Edward Ashfield, New South Wales 34th Battalion, Headquarters
3461 BECKHAUS, Walter Joseph 5 Beatrice Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
4067 BEHRENS, Frederick Edward 39 Frederick Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
BELL, Kenneth A Cherrie Hyton, Holden Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2570 BELL, Russell Moncrieff Cecil Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
1509 BENNETT, Arthur James Alt Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
2114 BENNETT, Frederick Doughan Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 6th Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement
2587 BENNETT, George Ernest Anderson ‘Marne’, Palace Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
3356 BENNETT, Henry Ashfield, New South Wales 56th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
4136 BENNETT, Sidney Ashwell, Dougan Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
1301 BEST AUBREY THEODORE ‘Roseneath’, 46 Alt Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement
1026 BINGHAM, Joseph Frederick ‘Cardiness’, Church Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), D Company
5856 BINGHAM, Joseph Frederick ‘Cardoness’, Church Street, Ashfield, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 12
2679 BINGHAM, Wilfred James Cardeness, Church Street, Ashfield, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement