Annandale: Murdock to Plummer

Number Name Age Town Division Links Image
2001 MURDOCK, Peter 21 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
931 MURRAY, Cecil 19 91 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, C Company
3666 MURRAY, Thomas 22 Annandale, New South Wales 52nd Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
34783 MURRELL, Arthur Alexander 25 ‘Omahere’, William Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, April 1917 Reinforcements
1938 MURTAGH, Joseph 35 224 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 59th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
11258 MUTTON, Harold Henry 25 53 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Divisional Train, 22nd-25th Companies Army Service Corps, 1st Reinforcement
747 MYERS, Horace 28 155 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), F Company
7106 NAGLE, Patrick Francis 25 Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
53779 NESBITT, Leslie John 19 Annandale, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 4
67441 NICHOLAS, John Henry 41 ‘Mona’, Annandale Street, North Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 25
1034 NICHOLLS, Arthur 24 c/o Miss E Morris, 1124 Johnstone Street, Annandale 1st Light Horse Regiment, 6th Reinforcement
336 NICHOLSON, John Leslie 19 256 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, C Company
10073 NOBLE, Alexander Kennedy 23 13 Collins Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 13
2113 NOBLE, Raymond Granville 26 91 Johnstone Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
11377 NOLAN, David Thomas 19 226 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 14
4241 NOLAN, Frank 22 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
2207 O’CONNOR, Cyril Eugene 24 32 New Street, Annandale, New South Wales 55th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
282 O’LEARY, Herbert Kevin 23 145 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, B Company
1984 O’NEILL, John Thomas 22 162 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
9941 OGLESBY, Charles Whitaker 26 7 Collins Street, Annandale, New South Wales 9th Field Company Engineers
4582 OLDFIELD, Joseph Henry 27 36 Wells Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
1891 OLDFIELD, Joseph Henry Harold 31 Annandale, New South Wales Australian Naval & Military Expeditionary Force Reinforcements, March 1915 to May 1919
2390 OLIVER, Benjamin Francis 22 Annandale, New South Wales 31st Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
11117 OLSON, Charles Alfred 20 84 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 3, Reinforcement 14
66253 OSBORNE, Claude George Donald 18 South Annandale, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 20
3587 PADROTH, Robert Peter 21 145 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
5702 PALETHORPE, Lawrence Alfred 32 South Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
161 PARKER, Benjamin A 29 17 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (Tropical Unit), A Company
11522 PARKER, James Herbert 25 38 View Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 5th Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 3
3695 PARKER, James Patrick 18 Annandale, New South Wales Camel Corps, July 1917 Reinforcements
19001 PARR, Roy Maitland 18 77 Johnstone Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Divisional Signal Company 1, Reinforcement 30
634 PARRY, William Henry 23 282 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, B Company
4831 PATERSON, William Henry 20 17 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
27287 PEAD, Oliver Stuart MacQuarie 21 187 Parramatta Road, Annandale, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 6
2765 PEARSON, John Alexander 19 71 Johnson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
1425 PEBBLEWICK, Joseph 34 53 View Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Light Trench Mortar Battery, Reinforcement 3
2721 PEDLEY, Edward Samuel 30 114 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
PEEL, Charles Alfred 30 38 Johnston Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement
784 PEGG, John 32 133 Parramatta Road, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, G Company
6164 PERRY, Henry Francis 22 165 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, New South Wales 21st Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
4874 PETERS, Herbert Glenn 18 201 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
PETTIFER, Alfred Henry 21 139 Johnston Street, Annandale, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
965 PHILLIPS, Aaron William Frederick 20 178 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Battalion E Company
2724 PHILLIPS, John Brion 21 167 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
2971 PHIPPS, James 26 240 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2883 PIGGOTT, Eddie 18 87 Annandale Road, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
4810 PLUMB, Richard Joseph 25 144 Alfred Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
1267 PLUMMER, John 26 c/o P O Annandale, Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, D Company

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.