Annandale: Johnson to Lees

Number Name Age Town Division Links Image
1957 JOHNSON, Leslie Oscar 19 151 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
59622 JOHNSON, Walter Hugh 22 Annandale, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 13
JOHNSTON, William John 29 Maryburgh, 213 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
59259 JOHNSTONE, Robert 25 Annandale, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 12
1132 JONES, George James 18 117 Albion Street, Annandale , Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
71966 JONES, Henry Sydney 37 Annandale, New South Wales Clerks, AIF Head-Quarters (Egypt)
2874 JONES, Osman Younger Gilbert 18 386 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
7576 JONES, Paul 25 Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
74 JONES, William Carter John 20 Annandale, New South Wales AMC Motor Drivers
2510 JONES, William Herbert 20 243 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
JULEFF, James Michael 36 103 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 36th Battalion, C Company
2263 KELLY, Eugene Gerald 32 Annandale, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 4th Reinforcement
5660 KELLY, William John 20 77 Albion Street, Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement
7085 KENNEDY, Edwin Lewis 18 Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 21st Reinforcement
5561 KENNY, Richard Joseph 33 Annandale, New South Wales Tunnelling Companies, October 1916, Reinforcements
598 KENT, Stanley Roy 24 124 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, B Company
18640 KERNS, Frederick William 38 Annandale, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, August 1917 Reinforcements
33921 KERWAN, Francis Bede 24 31 Booth Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, March 1917 Reinforcements
5059 KILLORN, Michael 38 317 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
420 KIMBER, Frederick Maurice Milton 23 186 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 9, Reinforcement 5
821 KING, Albert Edward Charles 21 236 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, New South Wales No 1 Mining Corps
640 KING, David 27 129 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Machine Gun Company, 11th Reinforcements
866 KING, James Joseph 24 Burnleigh Cottage Pretty Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 13th Battalion, H Company
6130 KING, Walter Henry 30 191 Johnston Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
66021 KINGSHOTT, Horace Alfred 25 Annandale, New South Wales 16th to 27th (NSW) Reinforcement
6346 KINGSHOTT, Walter Sidney 29 Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 18th Reinforcement
2877 Kirkwood, William thomas 24 4 Alfred Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
2690 KNEALE, John Alexander 21 60 New Street, Annandale, New South Wales 53rd Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
333 KOLTS, Harry Frederick 34 14 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Light Horse Regiment, B Squadron
114 LAKER, Leslie Frank 22 60 Wells Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 36th Battalion, A Company
1974 LAKOVOSKY, Edward 22 157 Tong Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 10th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
1874 LAMB, Albert 36 58 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
4864 LAMBERT, Theodore William 23 92 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Pioneer Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
4507 LANIGAN, Thomas Michael 19 164 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales Light Horse – February, 1918, Reinforcements
22100 LAPPAN, Edwin 21 101 Johnstone Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Engineering Field Companies, General Reinforcements
6750 LARDNER, Mervyn 19 17 Reserve Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
13271 LATIMER, Alfred John Barton 28 255 Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Head-Quarters
4082 LATIMER, Charles 18 255 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
17300 LAVENDER, Arthur George 26 Annandale, New South Wales February 1917 Reinforcements
4546 LAWLESS, Frank Alexander 32 131 Johnstone Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
22820 LAYZELL, Charles Richmond 23 ‘Bargo’, Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 1
6854 LEAN, Cedric Roy Jack 21 411 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
1717 LEE, George 22 23 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
369 LEE, George Rankin 21 14 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Battery 3
32929 LEE, Gordon Wynyard 24 44 New Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade, February 1917 Reinforcements
6762 LEE, James Archibald 19 Annandale, New South Wales 25th Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
6176 LEE, John Ernest 20 14 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 3
6151 LEE, Maurice Christopher 26 69 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 23rd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
1793 LEEMINGS, Harold Edwin 29 View Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
4823 LEES, Sidney 21 39 Albion Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 15th Reinforcement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.