Annandale: Abrams to Bentley

Number Name Age Town Division Links Image
818 ABRAMS, Clive Sydney 23 224 Johnston Street, Annandale, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 15, Reinforcement 15
60586 ABRAMS, Henry Albert 24 Annandale, New South Wales New South Wales Reinforcement 17
32055 ABRAMS, Keith Essy 24 ‘Brooklynb’, Johnston Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 22, Reinforcement 10
631 ADAM, Matthew Kennedy 28 11 Johnston Street, Annandale, New South Wales Machine Gun Company 5, Reinforcement 11
6701 ADAMS, Douglas 24 2 Macquarie Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
4352 ADAMS, Frank Patrick 20 22 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
1128 AITCHISON, Alexander Walker n                               30 101 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, D Company
5294 AITCHISON, James 31 Annandale, New South Wales 16th Battalion, 25th Reinforcement
5294 AITCHISON, James * 30 378 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
5293 AKHURST, Herbert Gordon 22 51 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement
4052 AKHURST, Thomas Alan 27 Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2332 ALBURY, Harold Alfred 21 H A Albury, 3 View Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement
3591 ALCHIN, Frank Roy 22 Annandale, New South Wales 54th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
6028 ALLAN, Thomas Brown 35 c/o Mr G Allan, 179 Parramatta Road, Annandale, New South Wales 25th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
3955 ALLEN, Frederick Francis 30 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 4
3959 ALLEN, Percy Charles 22 260 Johnson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
1821 ALLEY, Lindsay Arnold 23 17 Pritchard Street, Annandale, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement
3107 ALLEY, Percy Edgar 21 6 The Crescent, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 7th Light Horse Regiment, 24th Reinforcement
19780 AMERY, William Arthur 35 Annandale, New South Wales Army Medical Corps, General Reinforcements
1237 ANDERSON, Andrew 39 Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Australian Remount Unit 2, Squadron 5
4971 ANDERSON, Dalgairns Outram 21 15 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
2030 ANDERSON, James 35 89 Yound Street, Annandale, New South Wales 34th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement
4378 ANDERSON, Walter Charles Harcourt 20 88 Booth Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 1, Reinforcement 6
6029 ANDREWS, Henry McIntosh 36 Narra Cottage, Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
409 ARCHER, Edward James 23 121 Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales 12th Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron
3877 ARCHER, Frederick William 28 5 Rose Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 12th Reinforcement
5029 ARMSTRONG, Edward Blair 27 107 Trafalgar Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 4th Battalion, 16th Reinforcement
2017 ARMSTRONG, George 28 249 Parramatta Road, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 10
5735A ARMSTRONG, Percy Granville 28 10 Albion Street, Annandale, New South Wales 3rd Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 14
16510 ARNOTT, James Wyles 34 Annandale, New South Wales December 1916 Reinforcements
3996 ARTHUR, William John 19 Annandale, New South Wales 30th Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
2552 ATKINSON, William 23 102 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales 1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement
829 BAILEY, William Albert 23 26 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 18th Battalion, C Company
5976 BAIN, Kenneth 21 146 Johnstone Street, Annandale, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 19th Reinforcement
3039 BAIN, Robert Bruce 22 146 Johnstone Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
494 BAINBRIDGE, Harry Harrison 28 61 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales Anzac Cyclist Battalion, Reinforcement 3
6046 BAIRD, John 45 C/o Edward Spriggs, 53 Susan Street, Annandale, New South Wales 22nd Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
2860 BAKER, Alfred Stanley 20 Annandale, New South Wales 60th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
4976 BALL, Richard Anthony 30 41 View Street, Annandale, New South Wales 20th Battalion, 13th Reinforcement
3257 BANFIELD, Ernest 25 249 Johnston Street, Annandale, New South Wales 2nd Battalion, 11th Reinforcement
2864 BARRETT, Edmund Deiderich 29 Annandale, New South Wales 45th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
3031 BARRETT, Rossitter Alfred 19 ‘Rawine’, William Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 19th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
475 BARTLETT, Walter 30 Miss May Mitchell, c/o Mrs Gilyean, Bristol Villa, Nelson Road, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Reinforcement
BASCLAIN, John Patrick Gregory 22 Annandale, New South Wales June 1917 Reinforcements
29038 BATES, Norman Adam 23 138 Johnson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales Howitzer Brigade 116
19251 BAUCHOP, William 26 212 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales Field Artillery Brigade 7, Brigade Ammunition Column
1505 BAXTER, Albert Edward 28 304 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 17th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
168 BAXTER, Walter Langley 22 304 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales 18th Battalion, A Company
3014 BEACH, Harrie Gibbons 22 Annandale, New South Wales 35th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
2760 BENTLEY, Edwin Ronald 18 Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales 3rd Pioneer Battalion, Reinforcement 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *